Wednesday, June 8, 2011

pattaya walking street

pattaya walking street. by Call me Adam. Lucifer Discopattaya walking street. by Call me Adam. Lucifer Disco
  • by Call me Adam. Lucifer Disco

  • Ann Ruben
    07-05 09:02 PM
    It is certainly possible to continue the green card process in your situation. The key requirement is that once your PD becomes current you MUST have a full time permanent job offer in the US, which you intend to accept.

    If you abandon your I-485 and pursue consular processing, that position MUST be in the same position and with the same employer that obtained your labor certification. AC-21 DOES NOT APPLY TO CONSULAR PROCESSING. If you maintain either your A/P validity or H-1 visa validity, as long as the position is in the "same or similar occupation", it can be with any US employer.

    Keep in mind that even if your family ends up abandoning their I-485's, as long as you do not abandon your I-485 they will be able to "follow to join" you once your AOS is granted.

    Also keep in mind the possibility of EB-1 eligibility if your position with the new company can be characterized as managerial or executive and you are able to secure a transfer back to the US in a managerial or executive position after working in India for at least one year.

    I hope this information is helpful,


    pattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street must bepattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street must be
  • Pattaya Walking Street must be

  • GCStatus
    09-03 10:26 PM
    My PD is current - Going for consular processing a good idea?

    pattaya walking street. but not in Walking Streetpattaya walking street. but not in Walking Street
  • but not in Walking Street

  • johnggberg
    08-10 12:55 PM
    close this thread please

    pattaya walking street. Visit Walking Street Pattayapattaya walking street. Visit Walking Street Pattaya
  • Visit Walking Street Pattaya

  • Templarian
    08-27 01:47 PM
    I leave it up to one of you guys to make a non-animated :smh: smilie.


    pattaya walking street. Pattaya walking streetpattaya walking street. Pattaya walking street
  • Pattaya walking street

  • insbaby
    07-17 08:02 AM
    Hello freinds :

    I would appreciate if anyone can guide me through the situation I am in. I have been working for a company for past 4yrs. After the July bulletin was released on June 15, my employer has stopped responding to my emails, voicemails and registered mails by normal post. When I try to reach him on the telephone his voicemail message says that he is travelling and not to leave any voicemail messages but to email him and he will respond when he gets a chance. When I email him I get an out of office response. There are two other people working in the same company. I sent emails to these people and also left voicemail messages but they are also not responding.

    This has put me in a very difficult situation as I dont know what is the status of my H1B application which expired recently. They were supposed to extend it. They are also not telling me the status of I140 application. My labor PD is June 2004. I would like to file the I485 application if USCIS reverses their decision.

    Has anyone been throught the same or similar situation ?

    This is my third employer and third GC attempt in the 11yrs I have been in this country.

    Buddy, I am sorry for your situatiuon. It looks like you thought everything is employer's responsibility. They don't move even a small piece for you unless you follow up in time.

    You said, your H1B expired recently (!!!!). You must have known that the H1B petition can be filed for extension 180 days before. Also, you must have read that how much time each procession center takes for this extension of H1B (min 6 months). In such case, did you ask the employer to extend the H1B in FEBRUARY? If they have applied, then they should have got an "Recepit Notice", which makes your stay VALID. If they have received something else, they should have let you know, because "IT CREATES BIG PROBLEM FOR THEM TO KEEP SOMEONE with H1B EXPIRED". So, it looks like, your petition went ok and your are now SAFE.

    If you have given pressure to your employer the day before the H1B expires, (sorry to say this) it is your problem, not theirs. Their job is not looking at your expiration of H1B, it is your. This often happens in small companies, big companies usually have HRD, who takes care of this issues in time.

    On I-140 approval: If I assume your company is fairly small, then you can not avoid interacting with the lawer while filing such things. (Usually there is not anyone doing this job, but you do, sending documents, confirmations to lawer). In such case, CALL THE LAWER for the status or your petition reference number to check online.

    It is very uncommon a lawer is instructed by the company not to provide information, it makes the small companies life easy if you deal directly with the lawer.

    So there are ways to solve the problem in time without bugging the Employer with no ears. Move fast and file your 485 before end of july !!!!! :cool:

    pattaya walking street. Pattaya – Let#39;s Go Go Girlspattaya walking street. Pattaya – Let#39;s Go Go Girls
  • Pattaya – Let#39;s Go Go Girls

  • perm2gc
    07-17 06:55 PM
    Friends. you have today witnessed what our collective strength can do and it is time that we spread a word about immigration voice and encourage your friends and families to join as a gratitude to IV .Please don't forget that the root cause of the problems still exist and we have to achieve it.


    pattaya walking street. Bar on Walking Street, Pattayapattaya walking street. Bar on Walking Street, Pattaya
  • Bar on Walking Street, Pattaya

  • dealsnet
    01-13 10:06 AM
    Are you jocking Chandrakanth ? ;);););):eek::eek::cool::cool:

    I think Lawyers have a system where they can send emails to the service centers in a particular format, the receiving software at USCIS automatically parses the email and assigns the case to officers.

    Or, if it has been a long time since it is current try contacting the Ombudsman.

    pattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street inpattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street in
  • Pattaya Walking Street in

  • rbalaji5
    02-09 05:08 PM
    Link - The link is not working..
    Krishna/Sri, could you give me the correct link.

    Thanks Krishna / Sri for very useful information. I will try this option before the other ones.

    Thank you very much.


    pattaya walking street. Walking street pattayapattaya walking street. Walking street pattaya
  • Walking street pattaya

  • I-485 approval
    08-21 01:02 PM
    The entire process took around 1 and half year.

    pattaya walking street. of Pattaya Walking Streetpattaya walking street. of Pattaya Walking Street
  • of Pattaya Walking Street

  • lakshman.easwaran
    07-25 11:44 AM
    Anybody knows how USCIS will process un signed I-140 Petition? I filed for Labor substituion and I-140. I forgot to sign the I-140 petition.

    May I know the implications of this? What all are the possibilities ? Will they reject the application?

    If I remember correctly, I signed only one form for 140 and that was G-28, I believe. I did not sign actual 140 form...for sure. My 140 petition was accepted on July 10 and received 797 receipt on July 16. BTW, mine was not Labor substitution.


    pattaya walking street. You#39;re in Pattaya, on holidaypattaya walking street. You#39;re in Pattaya, on holiday
  • You#39;re in Pattaya, on holiday

  • izolo
    06-07 06:26 AM
    first sorry for multiple posting, it was by mistake as it was the first time posting. then thanks for the answers. Of course it is a real job with real payment, just remember my application goes back to 3 years ago and and I finally got it with lots of efforts to keep this opportunity. I never thought they might give the visa just for 3 months. now I have to think about all options. Does anybody have any other suggestion?

    pattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street:pattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street:
  • Pattaya Walking Street:

  • singhsa3
    09-05 11:47 AM
    Please visit this site . You will see that STRIVE bill is about to be introduced in both houses. Also notice that this bill is a bipartisan bill with Democrats in the lead. This increase chances of its success.

    Note that though it is a comprehensive immigration reform bill but it does have some positive provisions, which greatly affect us. For example: The effective yearly green cards will be increased from 140K per year to 290K *2.5 = 725K, where 2.5 is the multiplier for spouse and children as they will be exempted from the quota.
    In simple terms, priority dates will become current as soon as the bill passes.

    Unfortunately, the bill needs to be passed by certain majority and there are three categories of people who will vote on this a) In favor b) Not in favor c) Haven’t decided yet. Category “C” are the ones that need to be convinced to vote in favor of the bill.

    One of the goals of the Sep 18th rally is to meet with the category “c” lawmakers and try bringing then on our side. But if our number is not large enough they will most likely be voting Nay and hence defeating the bill.

    So think and act….


    pattaya walking street. Pattaya walking streetpattaya walking street. Pattaya walking street
  • Pattaya walking street

  • BharatPremi
    12-09 04:50 PM

    1) Is it possible to allow minimum ONE TIME contributions like $10?
    Ans: Yes. It can be done through PAYPAL - payment need to be sent to
    2) Is it possible to allow minimum RECURRING contributions like $10?
    Ans: Seeing the need of assuring sure funding IV core team has decided minimum $50/- recurring option.When I am talking to my friends, we felt that the above things increase the
    Contributions. We are also thinking that it is easy to ask friends to contribute if there are no limits on the contributions.

    If I am correct there are more than 25,000 Members. If there are 10% of active members and each contribute $10 we get another $25000 that is required for the Bill.

    My Contributions:
    $50 Recurring Contributions from Nov 07.
    Contributed $100 for the DC Rally.
    $25 to the local Northern California Chapter in Oct 07.
    Contributed to AILF $100 during the July visa bulletin time.


    pattaya walking street. Walking Street in Pattayapattaya walking street. Walking Street in Pattaya
  • Walking Street in Pattaya

  • raysaikat
    01-10 10:08 AM
    No I am not a research fellow. Just Telecomm Engineer who has Master's Degree from US. I just interpreted Research Item in 221G Green Document as my Thesis work and explained it in the research statement along with the other documents.


    That probably was unnecessary and may triggered the additional check due to export control of high end researches.


    pattaya walking street. Soi 15 Walking Streetpattaya walking street. Soi 15 Walking Street
  • Soi 15 Walking Street

  • xbohdpukc
    03-15 05:17 PM
    As per my attorney, the provision of using I-140 date is for an individual. Employer's revocation has no impact.

    As per Adjudicator's Field Manual:

    If an alien is the beneficiary of two (or more) approved employment-based immigrant visa petitions, the priority of the earlier petition may be applied to all subsequently-filed employment-based petitions.

    The key word there is APPROVED. One might argue that since a petition has been revoked, it's no longer approved, therefore the clause cannot be used for a PD recapturing. There might be another argument stating that if an alien has ever had an approved I-140 petition and never used the attached priority date then he/she is still eligible to recapture that PD. This is a huge wiggling space for the adjudicator and I don't think there is a clear explanation from the USCIS.

    You can always hope for the best and get ready for the worst.

    pattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street:pattaya walking street. Pattaya Walking Street:
  • Pattaya Walking Street:

  • pom
    10-13 08:30 AM
    :P :P :P


    pattaya walking street. Walking Street GoGo bar,pattaya walking street. Walking Street GoGo bar,
  • Walking Street GoGo bar,

  • tabletpc
    10-17 02:14 PM

    Thanks for the detailed response...greatly apprecite it...!!!
    These are all tax terms on which the contract is signed

    Corp-corp - Between 2 corporations. From your point of view, you are represented by a corporation. The corporation gets paid from other corporation. Your payment can be W-2

    Contract - W2. The client pays you directly on W-2. Most of the times, this doesnt have benefits.

    Contract to Hire - W2 : Initially you'll start as W-2 contract. the client has right to hire you full time after a period, normally 3 -6 months.

    Contract to Hire - Independent: YOu are starting off on 1099, but company has right to offer you full time on W-2 basis after a period.

    If you are on H1, your relation with your employer is always W-2. So only corp-corp is applicable.

    If you use EAD, its debatabe whether you can be on 1099.
    Being on W-2 contract, you should still ensure your job conforms to AC-21

    pattaya walking street. Pattaya walking streetpattaya walking street. Pattaya walking street
  • Pattaya walking street

  • dealsnet
    04-13 09:14 PM
    Citizenship of child do not consider for cross chargiability. Only the birth place of spouse will taken into consideration, if you file with details shown in the petition.

    Child can be charged to either parent's country's quota, reverse is not allowed.


    I am Canadian citizen lived in Canada for 9 years. In 2005, I moved to USA on TN visa. Here is my case details.....

    Priority Date : Jun-06
    Category : EB2
    I140 Approved : 08/15/2006
    Chargeability : India
    Processing Stage : I-485, EAD, AP
    I485 Mailed Date : 07/02/2007

    My daughter is born in Canada in year 2000.

    My quastion is can I use my daughter's birth country for cross chargeability. I know this is not very common, most of the time spouse's country of birth can be used for cross chargeability. But while I was googling I found the defination on the below website....
    Cross Chargeability : When a Green Card applicant is subject to a quota waiting list, but is the child or the spouse of persons born in a country with more favorable quota, the applicant may cross charge to the most favorable quota.

    I would really appreciate your help.


    pattaya walking street. pattaya_walking_street_01pattaya walking street. pattaya_walking_street_01
  • pattaya_walking_street_01

  • skark
    02-24 02:35 PM
    I thought someone here said that if your spouse got a new SSN via EAD and files tax jointly with this new SSN then one cannot efile and needs to paper file it. It appears that TaxCut is allowing one to eFile in this circumstance. Anyone else done it?

    11-19 05:59 PM
    I had a strange situation. I checked on the case status site to see if there is any update on my case. I am a July 2 filer with EAD plus FP. The earlier update date was 9/2/2007. I checked there it says that it's updated as 11/1/2007, when I reread it I didn't notice anything different. Can anybody shed some light?


    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    On September 1, 2007, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our NEBRASKA SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    This is very common, and this is what we call "Soft LUD" in our GC process Lingo. unlike a regular LUD where you see some change in status or information change on your case, Soft LUD happens when an IO for some reason goes through your application or some say it is a system generated one.

    hope this helps.

    good luck:)

    02-24 11:54 AM
    If we force people to fill profile, they start filling fake details.
    How do we make people update their profiles with real details?

    I think members can help in this task. Whenever you see a member with junk details, urge that person to update the profile to be taken seriously.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment