Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny math

images Math Is Hard: Weather Forecast funny math. Funny Math Shirt Tee
  • Funny Math Shirt Tee

  • STAmisha
    06-23 10:23 PM
    Bumping up

    wallpaper Funny Math Shirt Tee funny math. Tagged as: electron, IE, math
  • Tagged as: electron, IE, math

  • jasmin45
    08-03 03:53 PM
    The 485 papers due to the rush for July 2nd. So looks like it is normal huh!!!

    Can someone clarify if it is normal for attorney's to sign the 485 papers?

    If you signed G-28 and authorized Attorney to do that, yes they can sign the application on behalf of you and send it.

    funny math. Math Graffiti
  • Math Graffiti

  • EB3June03
    06-28 12:06 AM

    I want to find out if the remarks section of the I-693 form should be filled in by the civil surgeon for applicant who has LTBI and according to CDC is recommended to go for Evaluation for Treatment for TB.

    From USCIS website:-

    USCIS - Questions & Answers:<br>Changes to the Tuberculosis and Vaccination Requirements Required for Adjustment of Status (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=1758d5b07655b110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=da3eaca797e63110VgnVCM1000004718190a RCRD)
    Q: Both the CDC and USCIS have revised their requirements for medical referrals, as notated on Form I-693. In what instances must the referral section in Part 3 be completed?
    Only complete Part 3, Referral to Health Department or Other Doctor / Facility, if the referral was required, such as when a Class A condition is suspected and needs further evaluation. Do not complete Part 3 if the referral was merely recommended by the CDC. Instead notate the (recommended but not required) referral in the Remarks box under that particular disease or disorder. This will help alleviate the possibility of USCIS rejecting the Form I-693 due to an erroneous assumption that a follow-up evaluation was needed before completion of the form

    I know the Part 3 should NOT be filled by the civil surgeon if the applicant has Class B latent TB. (PPD positive) AND X Rays clear of any Active TB.

    If the remarks section is NOT filled in, would there be any problems? Civil surgeon has marked Part 2 with Skin test positive and the size of the induration. Also, he has marked the X Rays normal but he has NOT filled in the Remarks section. I hope that is OK.

    2011 Tagged as: electron, IE, math funny math. funny-mc-donalds-math
  • funny-mc-donalds-math

  • indi0818
    03-07 05:33 PM
    Thanks immigration voice1. What was the reason for such a delay?


    funny math. picture of funny math test
  • picture of funny math test

  • mamit
    02-26 05:57 AM
    Dear Fellas,

    I went for H1b Stamping a couple of months back. I was given a 221 g at that time and later on was asked for company's tax documents. During this time I did not hear any thing from US embassy in islamabad and got the same reply that my case was under administrative processing.

    yesterday I received a letter from US embassy saying that my petition was returned to INS. The whole process has been very frustrating and I even left a couple of good offers hoping that H1b will get through anyways I guess its over for me now......

    Did any one else face the same situation?? Will it do any good to reapply?


    Sorry to hear about it. Don't get discouraged though, you will find new offers soon, just keep trying. Remember that persistence creates luck. About the reapplying for visa, I guess you should first talk to your company about it and then with the lawyers who helped prepare the documents. I guess, that'd be good place to start with. In the mean time, keep an eye on the opportunities in your home country. Good luck.

    funny math. Maths Joke, Funny Math,
  • Maths Joke, Funny Math,

  • kirupa
    06-29 11:43 PM
    Added! :)


    funny math. Fun Math
  • Fun Math

  • RadioactveChimp
    04-16 01:52 AM
    alright sorry man. I got an idea, why don't you make one with just link, that would be nice :thumb:

    2010 Math Graffiti funny math. Math Is Hard: Weather Forecast
  • Math Is Hard: Weather Forecast

  • preety79
    11-06 01:32 PM
    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved on March 2009 through Employer A. After which I moved to India and now am back (Nov 2010) with Employer B. My old Employer A has my apporved I-140.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. Can I apply for I-485 with my new employer B based on my approved 140?? OR
    2. Do I need to go back to my old employer A to apply my I-485. If yes is there any specific time period to go back to my old employer A.

    Thanks for your help.


    funny math. funny graphs and charts
  • funny graphs and charts

  • cantonsale10@gmail.com
    02-14 07:20 PM
    Hi Friends,

    I work for Company A from the year 2003 on H1-B Visa and here is my details

    Priority Date : Aug 2004 (EB3-I)
    I-140 Approved date : Jan 2007
    I-485 Filed date : July 2007
    Currently using : H1-B (8 th year running)
    EAD & AP : I have both EAD & AP but not using it at this stage.

    Now i got an offer from Company B but they can accept only EAD or GC with Good salary and position. I am really tired of getting low salary with company A as they started taking advantage of me.

    Now if i use EAD card to move to company B (by using AC21) and once i get a green card (don't know when ??) do i have to come back to company A and work for one or two years as GC is for future employment ? Is there any rule like this ?

    I am also planning to have my personal attorney after moving to Company B to take care of AC 21 and other communications.

    I am not sure Company A will allow me to move at this stage and i cannot waste my life with this company for a low salary so i want to move and make some progress in my life.

    Have any of you moved like this and got GC ? Will there be any issues ?

    Please advise.

    hair funny-mc-donalds-math funny math. funny math
  • funny math

  • gsc999
    04-02 02:37 PM
    Attention Northern California State Chapter Members:

    We have a conference call to discuss our AdminFix - Phase II strategy. Please mark your calendar and attend.

    When: Thursday(04/03) @ 7:00 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.
    Where is the call in info: Already posted in the Northern California state chapter group.

    Given the success coming out of Phase I, there is tremendous potential for a big change in the green card process by implementing Phase II

    Other state chapter members who are in the midst of planning for Phase II are also welcome to join. But you have to belong to a state chapter in order to participate

    Lets do this guys.

    PS: If you live in Northern California and aren't member of Northern California state chapter, PM me your phone number and e-mail Id so that we can get you all setup


    funny math. More Math Jokes:
  • More Math Jokes:

  • Rolling_Flood
    08-26 09:11 PM


    hot picture of funny math test funny math. funnt say, funny mathematics,
  • funnt say, funny mathematics,

  • mnq1979
    08-31 12:46 PM
    I am just curious to know that did any one get the interview call for green card after replying to RFE.

    My wife and I received the RFE last month to which we replied. The USCIS have received the reply and have updated the status saying that i should expect to get the response from them in 60 days. I am not sure what response they are talkign about because i am not current and i dotn expect to be current in Oct. Any clue?

    I know many ppl. got the interview call...but i am not sure if they receive the interview call after replyign to RFE.

    Is it a possibility that if USCIS sends the RFE then the chances of getting the interview gets slim. Please ADVISE !!!!

    Many thanks in advance.


    house the FUN Printable Math funny math. Funny Math Cartoons using
  • Funny Math Cartoons using

  • GotGC??
    01-13 07:02 PM
    I was in a similar situation, and they got my PP H1 because of my overseas travel.

    If you get a H1 extension before you travel, you can show the new H1 (I-797) at the POE and the inspector will stamp Mar 08 on your new I-94.

    If your H1 is not approved by the time of your return, you can have Mar 07 on your I-94, and your extension approved thereafter is valid. The I-797 will have a I-94 that'll be valid till Mar 08.

    The gray area, it seems, is if your H1 is approved when you are outside the country. In that situation, apparently, you need to get a visa stamp before you re-enter US. If you think that you could be in this situation, check with an attorney. I think they call this the "Last Action Rule".

    I have my H1-stamping and I-94 valid until March 07, My H1 extension was applied during Nov - 06, but not approved yet....In the mean while, can I visit India and return by Feb 07 ? On my return, I will still get my I-94 till March 07, but Once my H1 extension is approved it will have the I-94 attached to it till Mar 08, is this I-94 valid ?

    My employer is saying that, the new I-94 that I got from my H1-extension is not valid and they have to file a new H1 OR I have to convert the H1 extension to Premium and travel with the approved H1 extension ?

    Please advise. Thanks

    tattoo Maths Joke, Funny Math, funny math. Very funny Math equation
  • Very funny Math equation

  • ShrutiJadhav
    05-18 08:53 AM
    Hello All,

    I have a certain queries regarding the transfer from L2 to H1B.

    My husband is on L1 and me on L2 with my EAD still under processing. However my husband's firm wants to get his visa converted to H1 which automatically cancels my L2 status and I would have to apply for H4.
    So now my query is for how long will his status of L1 be valid will it be till the start date of H1B, or the minute he files in his papers for H1B or when his H1B gets approved?

    Thanking you in anticipation.



    pictures Fun Math funny math. Basic Math: because the
  • Basic Math: because the

  • rajuseattle
    11-28 11:03 AM
    Hello immi2006,

    Were your collegues EB-2 classification with old PDs from the DoL's backlog centres?

    I see some of the EB-2 indian nationals with old PDs received approvals so that USCIS can process their I-485.

    If you are EB-3 then you might want to wait until Dec 2007.



    dresses funnt say, funny mathematics, funny math. Math exam
  • Math exam

  • wandmaker
    08-25 01:10 PM
    My spouse currently is in H4. Is it possible to get his F1 visa stamped (with i-20 and other documents) within US? for example, in local USCIS offices.?

    Also, does getting COS (h4 to f1) approved means, we can exit and enter US without stamping in INDIA?

    Stamping within US is history - However, if COS is approved, your spouse can continue his studies without stamping, but if you exit the country then you need to stamp your F1 and return.


    makeup funny graphs and charts funny math. the FUN Printable Math
  • the FUN Printable Math

  • evildrummer
    04-01 11:33 AM
    I got matched to the penguin counter :h: WOW!!! I get to move to the antarctic!

    I am not endorsing our relationship!

    girlfriend Very funny Math equation funny math. funny-math-test-equation
  • funny-math-test-equation

  • fasterthanlight�
    05-09 01:53 AM
    It's a shame cause those are awesome!

    hairstyles More Math Jokes: funny math. math homework. funny math
  • math homework. funny math

  • jaggu80
    09-19 09:03 PM
    I applied for H1B cap exempt physician job on june 25th with my lawyer at vermont service center( wrong center by my lawyer's mistake) and my I-94 Expired on june 30. Vermont center lost or misplaced my file till july 22nd and when we send 2nd file with premium processing they found old file and forwarded it to california center and returned new file back to us. However california center placed recieved date as 22nd july. Later on the center asked for my medical license and that 22days out of status explanation. We send my license which was issued on august 23rd and explained about that 22days out of status. Finally they denied my petition just giving the reason that my license was issued later after my initial petition was filed meaning i was not eligilble for the job when i filed and cannot consider the evidence that came after in existence........now my question is
    1-) in final decision they didnot mention anything regarding that 22days out of status issue
    however mentioned that i filed on july 22nd.
    so when now i go to consulate in india should i mention this 22days as out of status as overstay or still i am in status because i have my fedex reciept of sending my file on june 25th and final decision came on sept 15th. Need expert opinion guys ....thank you...

    12-13 02:22 AM
    If she has a valid L1 stamping in passport and she is still working for the employer she can enter without problems.
    Thankyou, for your response.

    10-15 11:59 AM
    Is that all US citizens of India origin do in USA politically?

    They only care about such news and feel happy?

    And who are these so called Indian leaders shown in the video? What have they done for us.

    What BS .

    I am amazed that people are posting this link and feeling happy about it on the forum.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment