Tuesday, June 28, 2011

very funny videos

images Very Funny Cats very funny videos. Very Funny Video Ever .
  • Very Funny Video Ever .

  • singhv_1980
    05-09 06:38 PM
    I am on H1B with this company A for the past 2 years. Suddenly/shockingly, due to some unavoidable circumstances, the company is on verge of financial trouble for a short period of time. In case the company does not get some bridge funds, it will shut off its business for 30 days and all the employees will go on UNPAID vacation for that duration. It is not the termination of services or jobs but a temporary absence until company gets some more fuel in the tank.

    I am not sure if this will have any effect on my status or not. Again, its not a termination but a temporary leave (for all the employees) without pay for 30 days.

    Your opinions are highly appreciated!!!

    wallpaper Very Funny Video Ever . very funny videos. Very Funny Videos, Very Funny
  • Very Funny Videos, Very Funny

  • Rocky4884
    05-26 02:45 PM

    Last week i received RFE for my wife's father's name. The name on birth certificate is different from school leaving & other docs. I'm trying to get it corrected from Mumbai.
    I beleive if i get a correct one matching with other docs, i should be ok.

    Another issue, i have is i have rented an apartment under my name close to my work in the same state. All my docs have my home address, my question is will it affect my case if they find another address under my name?? I still have official address as my home everywhere...

    very funny videos. really funny magic of
  • really funny magic of

  • jnc
    07-11 11:31 PM
    I'm planning to get my medical check up done in the third week of July 2008. I'm not sure which version of I-693 Form is to be used.

    As of 7-11-08 on the USCIS website it says, "Edition Date : 06/05/08. Previous editions will be accepted only for medical exams conducted before August 1, 2008. Medical exams conducted on or after August 1, 2008, require use of the 06/05/08 edition (link at bottom of page)."

    Does this mean that I have to use a version older than Version 06/05/08, if I have my medical check up done before Aug 1 2008?
    If so Which version is to used in this case and where do I download the older version of the I-693 form?
    Would the Physician ensure that the correct form is used during my check up or is this my responsibility?

    Also, the 06/05/08 Version has the Vaccination page included in it unlike the older versions which had a separate Vaccination Supplement form.

    Could anybody provide some guidance?


    2011 Very Funny Videos, Very Funny very funny videos. funny videos of people falling
  • funny videos of people falling

  • Blog Feeds
    06-05 02:00 PM

    On June 1, 2009, new document requirements go into effect at land and sea ports for entry into the United States. Pursuant to the Western Hemisphere Travel Initiative ("WHTI") an individual may show one of the following documents in order to be admitted into the United States:

    U.S. or Canadian passport;
    Trusted Traveler Card (Nexus, Sentri, or Fast/Express);
    U.S. passport card;
    State or province issued enhanced driver's license.

    California does not issue "enhanced driver's licenses." (Enhanced driver's licenses contain multiple levels of security features.) It is no longer possible after June 1, to travel to Canada and expect to return with just a California driver's license. You must therefore have proof of citizenship as indicated above or proof of lawful permanent residence (i.e., "green card"), or proof of some other kind of non-immigrant status in order to be able to return to the United States.

    For more information about the document requirements, please see my previous post on "Free travel widget helps plan trips abroad and return to the United States (http://www.californiaimmigrationlawyerblog.com/2008/10/free_travel_widget_helps_plan_1.html)." You may also go the U.S. Customs and Border Protection (http://www.getyouhome.gov/html/eng_map.html) website on WHTI to obtain further information.

    More... (http://www.californiaimmigrationlawyerblog.com/2009/05/new_border_crossing_requiremen.html)


    very funny videos. Very funny japanese prank
  • Very funny japanese prank

  • akhilmahajan
    06-24 11:28 AM
    In my case i am a consultant, and keep on moving like 8-9 months....... dont have any permanent address.............. i am sure a lot of ppl will be in the same position as i am............. so what are you guys doing for the addresses on the 485/EAD/AP..........

    very funny videos. This is a very funny video
  • This is a very funny video

  • IWannaBeHowdy
    08-04 08:10 PM
    Hello All,

    I am currently in H1-B. My GC (EB2) is in progress sponsored by my company.
    The I-40 is approved but me and my wife�s I-485 is still pending.

    We both got our EADs, but we have never-ever used it. We just applied for it and kept the card.

    My wife was also on H1-B through her own employment. She got laid off so she is losing her H1-B. Now I want to apply for her H4 as my dependant. Since she already has an EAD, will applying for H4 nullify the EAD? As I said earlier that she has never used her EAD however she plans to use it when she gets a new job.

    Anybody in similar situation? Any remarks or suggestion would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks in Advance.


    very funny videos. Very Funny Hound Dog 01:30
  • Very Funny Hound Dog 01:30

  • ivjobs
    09-06 04:46 PM
    Six swine flu deaths take India's toll to 131 - India - NEWS - The Times of India (http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/news/india/Six-swine-flu-deaths-take-Indias-toll-to-131/articleshow/4979077.cms)

    2010 really funny magic of very funny videos. Very Funny Cats
  • Very Funny Cats

  • makemygc
    08-01 12:57 PM
    One of my friend is ready to apply for 485. He is all set.

    The problem is he got recently married and his wife's passport and other details are not yet ready and she is still in India.

    Can he still submit his 485 for his wife?

    Gurus, any help / suggestions is appreciated.

    If you just search on word 'wife' you will get the response from thousands of users who posted it. He cannot file 485 for his wife until she is here.


    very funny videos. Dog Yoga | Very Funny
  • Dog Yoga | Very Funny

  • waiting4gc02
    01-11 09:18 AM
    Does anyone know what is the current count on H1-B Visas left for the year 2006-07 ?

    I know I may sound stupid and probably the answer is that it is already complete, but wanted to confirm.

    Also, when would the next years quota become available and when can one start working at the earliest ?

    Is there any other way to file for H1-B now and work..?


    hair funny videos of people falling very funny videos. very funny videos.
  • very funny videos.

  • kirupa
    04-11 08:18 PM
    The new version looks much better onsitus :)


    very funny videos. very funny videos.
  • very funny videos.

  • hibworker
    03-28 04:18 PM
    Hello folks

    My fiances parents are applying for a B1/B2 Tourist visa on the basis of her 2 graduation ceremonies. We will get married in a court before her parents apply for a visa but the marriage ceremony will be between 2 graduations in US. If we also show that her parents are attending daughters wedding ceremony in US will the likelihood of them getting a visa increase? We can send a copy of marriage certificate before parents visa interview.


    I don't think so. The VO is interested in ensuring that your in-laws are visiting US for tourism / family visit and will return back after the visit. VO also wants to ensure that someone will pay for the entire trip and they will not become public burden.

    hot Very funny japanese prank very funny videos. very funny dance
  • very funny dance

  • ras
    12-23 01:39 AM
    I have two I -140's approved with one PD from end of 2005 and other end of 2006 both on EB2. I 485 is based based on 2nd one in 2006. So question is can I port 2005 pd to I 485 based on 2006?
    Some where I heard that you can only port the PD when your 2nd is application stage and is pending. but here it is applied and already approved. Is it a good case for Porting PD or interfiling?
    And by the way what is the difference between porting and interfiling?



    house A very funny video, very funny videos. very funny videos.
  • very funny videos.

  • lazycis
    01-28 09:16 PM
    There will be no FP for EAD renewal.

    tattoo This is a very funny video very funny videos. so funny videos and pics.
  • so funny videos and pics.

  • MYGCBY2010
    09-26 02:52 PM
    I got my checks encashed to day and when I looked at the status of my I-485 application online it says
    On September 21, 2007, we received this EOIR29 NOTICE OF APPEAL FROM DECISION OF DISTRICT DIRECTOR, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our CALIFORNIA SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    Can any one please explain what it means... Is this something related to 485 at all?... is it that I had figured the Receipt numbers wrongly(This particualar receipt number was tough to determine from the back of the check)..


    pictures Very Funny Hound Dog 01:30 very funny videos. Visit for more funny videos
  • Visit for more funny videos

  • sidbee
    10-21 11:25 AM
    Apologies for any inconvenience caused by this thread.
    Does 1 require a UK Visa if they are travelling on British Airways? As i have my parents travelling from India to USA on British Airways(they have Multiple B1/B2 US Visa)..
    Spoke to BA &they advised me to speak to UK Consulate.:(
    Any info be helpful.

    You need a UK Transit Visa only if you don't have a valid USA VISA stamped in the passport.
    My Parents always use BA, and they never take a UK transit visa.

    But if i use BA to visit India, in the near future i would be taking a transit visa, as my H1 Visa on the passport has expired (Using H1 Extension Approval right now)

    dresses very funny dance very funny videos. Very funny baby commercials.
  • Very funny baby commercials.

  • learning01
    02-19 09:22 PM
    How does it affect leagal immigrants or legal aliens? Can you be more specific and to the point?

    Maryland House Judiciary Committee hearing on House Bill 1443
    A bill prohibiting drivers' licenses for illegal immigrants
    Tuesday, February 21, 2006, 1 p.m. (subject to change)
    Joint Hearing Room
    Legislative Services Building
    Annapolis, MD 21401-1991

    House Bill 1443 would prohibit, in order to facilitate compliance with the federal Real ID Act, the Motor Vehicle Administration from issuing a new driver's license to an individual who cannot provide specified documentation certifying that the individual is lawfully present in the United States in accordance with federal law, except under specified circumstances.


    makeup Dog Yoga | Very Funny very funny videos. A very funny video,
  • A very funny video,

  • eager_immi
    07-18 04:01 PM

    girlfriend so funny videos and pics. very funny videos. Is there Any very funny videos
  • Is there Any very funny videos

  • STAmisha
    11-14 12:56 PM

    When I sign in to USCIS online status for my 140, I found this

    On August 12, 2007, we received this I140 IMMIGRANT PETITION FOR ALIEN WORKER, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we re

    Is this August 16 receipt date or notice date? I dont remember when my lawyer sent my 140 to USCIS?

    hairstyles very funny videos. very funny videos. A very funny prank.
  • A very funny prank.

  • Sincerely_aj
    03-31 09:00 AM
    So it looks like I have 2 independent questions:

    1. Can an H1B be transferred to a new company once the H1B holder is in their 6+ year?

    2. Can one port their EB3 case to EB2 with a new employer?

    After reading around in forums, the answer for question 2 seems to be Yes and with some successful examples.

    What is still not clear is questions one.

    Any help please?
    Thank you

    04-11 04:44 AM
    I really like the font you used. :D

    01-24 02:34 PM
    I have an employee who was a student and then got employment authorization. She asked me to begin the process of getting her an H1B; but then we determined that she really wanted a green card. Can I use the LCA I got for her H1B to apply for her I-i40?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment