Saturday, June 25, 2011

life quotes and sayings for girls

images 2011 Life Quotes amp; Sayings Funny quotes about girls life. life quotes and life quotes and sayings for girls. cute life quotes and sayings
  • cute life quotes and sayings


  • saajed
    11-16 09:54 AM
    Thanks all for the advice.




    wallpaper cute life quotes and sayings life quotes and sayings for girls. cute quotes and sayings for girls. cute life quotes and sayings
  • cute quotes and sayings for girls. cute life quotes and sayings


  • txuser
    03-10 01:31 PM
    You can apply for L2 with COS online using form I-539. I'm not sure about applying for L2 without COS though. You can probably apply for L2 with COS now, and if your H1B goes through fine, withdraw the L2 petition.

    Make sure that you attach copies of your prior employer's H1B Approval Notice, recent paystubs, new employer's H1B receipt notice, paystubs, your I94 along with the other documents to substantiate that you are currently in status and in the country. This is required for the USCIS to grant COS and I-94 with your L2 approval notice.

    Also, in the above case, you don't have to go out of country - you will get a new I-94 along with your L2 approval notice.

    Please note that this is just my opinion based on my recent transition from H1B to L2. Please get the advice of an Immigration Attorney (probably your new employer's attorney?) before taking any decision.




    life quotes and sayings for girls. dresses cute life quotes and
  • dresses cute life quotes and


  • when
    01-03 02:06 PM
    I think is someone has Canadian PR they aren't required to have a UK transit visa. I found the this info on the following link: http://www.ukvisas.gov.uk/servlet/UKVisasDoINeedAVisa?url=%2Fservlet%2FFront%3Fpagen ame%3DOpenMarket%2FXcelerate%2FShowPage%26c%3DPage %26cid%3D1006977149962&purpose=Transit&nationality=India&location=United+States




    Do I Need A UK Visa


    You asked if a national of India needs a visa to pass through the UK in transit.

    Yes, you need a Direct Airside Transit (DAT) visa, unless you hold one of the following:

    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from another country or territory to the country in respect of which the visa is held;
    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from the country in respect of which the visa is held to another country or territory;
    a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America to another country or territory, provided that the transit passenger does not seek to transit the United Kingdom on a date more than six months from the date on which he last entered Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America with a valid visa for entry to that country;
    a valid USA I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21st April 1998;
    a valid Canadian Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 28th June 2002;
    a valid common format Category D visa for entry to an EEA State;
    a valid common format residence permit issued by an EEA State pursuant to Council Regulation (EC) No. 1030/2002;
    a diplomatic or service passport issued by the People�s Republic of China; or
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by India; or,
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by Vietnam.

    Transiting to the Republic of Ireland
    Passengers must pass through immigration control in order to take a flight to Ireland. Visa nationals (and passengers qualifying for DATV exemption above) may Transit without Visa providing they fulfil the TWOV conditions and are properly documented for entry into Ireland.

    DATV nationals transiting to Ireland must obtain a visit visa - not a Visitor in Transit visa which is only for transit to a destination outside the Common Travel Area (Rules HC395 paragraph 47 refers).

    All visa nationals wishing to transit the UK but spend longer doing so than the 24 hours permitted under the TWOV concession must obtain a visitor in transit visa for stays up to 48 hours or a visit visa.

    Nationals of certain countries, which includes India - unless exempt as detailed above - must have a DAT visa to transit through the United Kingdom. The visa does not allow entry to the UK: other than to catch a connecting flight; leaving from the same airport on the same day; where you do not need to pass through immigration control to catch the flight. This is called Direct Airside Transit.

    More information about passing through the UK on your way in transit to another country is available on our Guidance - Transit page.

    Any dependants under 16 years old, included on your passport, can be included on the same form, but those older will need to fill in separate forms.

    Please make your application to Chicago, Los Angeles, or New York.

    If you are applying to our visa sections in the USA, you can now make your application and pay online though the visa4UK website.

    Notes:

    A valid U.S. immigrant visa packet (form 155A/155B) is a 'valid visa' for DATV exemption purposes.
    An expired I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 when accompanied by an I-797 letter issued by the Bureau of Citizenship authorising its extension, exempts the holder from the DATV requirement.
    Holding either an I-512 Parole letter or an I-797C (Notice of Action) instead of a valid U.S. visa; or a Transportation Letter instead of a valid U.S. Permanent Residence Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Holding a valid travel document with a U.S. ADIT stamp worded � �Processed for I-551. TEMPORARY EVIDENCE OF LAWFUL ADMISSION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE VALID UNTIL�. EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZED� does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Whether holders of non-national (including refugee travel documents) require a DATV depends on their nationality and whether they qualify for one of the exemptions listed above. So, for instance, the holder of a non-national travel document (e.g. a refugee travel document) who is a national or a citizen of one of the countries listed on the DATV list (e.g. Afghanistan) will require a direct airside transit visa if they are travelling to the UK to transit on to a third country.




    2011 cute quotes and sayings for girls. cute life quotes and sayings life quotes and sayings for girls. life quotes and sayings
  • life quotes and sayings


  • dessoya
    10-20 04:09 AM
    congrats, phat7! =)

    ~:azn:



    more...

    life quotes and sayings for girls. tattoo life quotes girls
  • tattoo life quotes girls


  • telekinesis
    09-06 07:19 PM
    I'm a spaz, I updated my footer again :P, but its still to short of an effect and I think it would look sweet with graphics!




    life quotes and sayings for girls. images cute life quotes and
  • images cute life quotes and


  • indyanguy
    08-07 09:31 AM
    Please

    Well, if the employee's qualifications and experience are a match to an approved labor application, why would it not be considered genuine? I understand you being paranoid about LC subs because of the fraud that was involved. To generalize this is however not appropriate.



    more...

    life quotes and sayings for girls. wallpaper tattoo life quotes
  • wallpaper tattoo life quotes


  • jonty_11
    08-10 12:12 PM
    concentrate on IV Rally instead....guys..
    Who has gained any solace from Calling USCIS....
    the tier 1 2, or 3 or Tier N at USCIS know nothing......
    All we know ...there is bound to be delays...ther e will always be a few lucky ones getting receipts and stuff in a months time....but most of us like the GC process itself will be backlogged again....for receipts now....

    I suggest we make IV our horse and ride it to end the problem at its source rather than calling USCIS and hoping for an Update from themmmm

    They would already be pissed at us due to VB July restoration...
    So attack the problem at the source.




    2010 dresses cute life quotes and life quotes and sayings for girls. 2011 Life Quotes amp; Sayings Funny quotes about girls life. life quotes and
  • 2011 Life Quotes amp; Sayings Funny quotes about girls life. life quotes and


  • EkAurAaya
    10-18 06:07 PM
    Oh yeah. We still have to fight Anti-immigrants even after we obtain naturalization.

    Actually even after we obtain Citizenship... unless our skin color magically changes with Citizenship j/k :D



    more...

    life quotes and sayings for girls. girls quotes and sayings about
  • girls quotes and sayings about


  • GreenCard4US
    08-21 02:22 PM
    Thank you very much for your quick reponse. Can I invoke AC21 now when an RFE is pending? Also, since I had already joined company C when I applied for 485, can I still invoke AC21. Do I reply to the RFE first and then invoke AC 21 or as part of RFE can I invoke AC21? Thanks again.




    hair life quotes and sayings life quotes and sayings for girls. quotes and sayings about life.
  • quotes and sayings about life.


  • gcformeornot
    08-07 09:15 AM
    on this forum will get answers...



    more...

    life quotes and sayings for girls. girlfriend life quotes and
  • girlfriend life quotes and


  • hibworker
    03-08 03:23 PM
    thats what gist of it i was not there
    the vo seems to be saying that last time when he went to stamping he filled his client details like where he working and which was az at that time and this VO was saying now you are working in NJ ,the confusion seems to becaused by the clinet letter in which his manager wrote that he directly reports to him as consultant,VO is assuming that he working here without preoper documents,atleast that what i understood:confused:.

    As the client manager mentioned that your brother reports to him that implies that his employer - consulting firm that filed H1 - does not have an employee - employer relationship with him. As per the last year's guidelines such staff augmentation is no longer allowed on H1 and hence the rejection. One of my friend went through similar situation last month in Delhi - his H1 got rejected as he was working on a multi year contract at client site where his work was controlled by client manager.

    Applying again for the same job and company will not be helpful. The alternative is to get H1 from a different employer or to convince the current client to directly sponsor the visa.




    hot tattoo life quotes girls life quotes and sayings for girls. hair cute life quotes and
  • hair cute life quotes and


  • Hermione
    09-25 01:15 PM
    Take an infopass appointment and talk to an officer. There have been rumors that you may get the answer over the phone, but I never experienced it.



    more...

    house Tags: Life Quotes Life Sayings life quotes and sayings for girls. hot funny life quotes and
  • hot funny life quotes and


  • Blog Feeds
    03-12 08:40 PM
    I've been impressed by Senator Graham's willingness to help move forward immigration reform, but this is really pathetic. Graham reported on his meeting today with President Obama and Senator Schumer. Most of it sounds good until you get to this lovely part:I expressed, in no uncertain terms, my belief that immigration reform could come to a halt for the year if health care reconciliation goes forward. For more than a year, health care has sucked most of the energy out of the room. Using reconciliation to push health care through will make it much harder for Congress to come together...

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2010/03/graham-pass-health-care-and-well-kill-immigration-reform.html)




    tattoo images cute life quotes and life quotes and sayings for girls. 2010 tattoo quotes and sayings
  • 2010 tattoo quotes and sayings


  • telekinesis
    10-22 09:45 PM
    Oh how I miss my Playstation :*(



    more...

    pictures wallpaper tattoo life quotes life quotes and sayings for girls. life quotes and sayings for
  • life quotes and sayings for


  • dsneyog
    01-14 10:44 AM
    Thanks. there is hope. I paper files too and included self paid return envelope. Was yours renewal or fresh? Mine is fresh.Paper filed AP in TSC on Oct 28th 2009 & received the document on Dec 24th 2009 by mail.

    Hope that helps.




    dresses hair cute life quotes and life quotes and sayings for girls. tattoo quotes and sayings for
  • tattoo quotes and sayings for


  • tanaysengar
    02-22 05:15 PM
    I turned out to be my I-485 approval notice!

    I just received it yesterday.

    Thanks all.

    Freedom1.

    ---------------------------------------
    Freedom1 - I received similar message and since I moved, I have not got any notice from USCIS. How long did it take for you to get the notice? Did the notice tell to complete any formalities at your local USCIS office?



    more...

    makeup girls quotes and sayings about life quotes and sayings for girls. Tags: Life Quotes Life Sayings
  • Tags: Life Quotes Life Sayings


  • jliechty
    June 17th, 2006, 08:17 PM
    Great photos, Antonio. It's hard for me to pick a favorite. :cool:




    girlfriend 2010 tattoo quotes and sayings life quotes and sayings for girls. cute quotes and sayings about
  • cute quotes and sayings about


  • sweet_jungle
    12-29 06:26 PM
    3 year h1 extension requires I140 to be approved plus non-current priority dates. You can get a copy of the approval from your attorney

    Getting I-140 approval copy is not possible.
    I only have case number prinout.
    anyways, it is not a big deal. Worst case, I will get 1 year extension.
    It is not going to deter me from exercising AC-21.




    hairstyles girlfriend life quotes and life quotes and sayings for girls. quotes and sayings for girls
  • quotes and sayings for girls


  • kumkum
    08-03 10:43 AM
    Long ago received this mail from pnp office
    AINP US Visa Holder Category Applicants

    Priority processing will be given to those who have a job offer from an Alberta Employer.

    If you have a job offer from an Alberta employer send us a copy of the offer along with the job description. Click here

    A job offer can be your contract or letter of employment from an Alberta employer. The job offer must be in a field related to your current occupation in the US. The document must be on the official letterhead of the Alberta employer you will be working for.

    Download our Websites for Alberta Job Seekers document to assist you in finding a job in Alberta.

    Few days ago Again i got one mail like below

    RECEIPT OF ALBERTA IMMIGRANT NOMINEE PROGRAM (AINP) APPLICATION



    Candidate Name: xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    Candidate File Number: xxxx-xx-xxxx


    Thank you for applying to the Alberta Immigrant Nominee Program (AINP). This is to confirm receipt of the AINP application for the abovementioned on July 31, 2009. Please visit Alberta, Canada - Immigration : Processing times (http://www.albertacanada.com/immigration/immigrate/processingtimes.html) for our most current processing times.

    During our assessment, an applicant or their authorized representative will only be contacted by our office if we require additional information. Please do not call to inquire about the status of the application as this will increase our processing times. If you wish to add information to the application, or change information already submitted, you may mail or fax the information to:

    Alberta Immigrant Nominee Program
    Suite 940 , Telus Plaza North Tower
    10025 Jasper Avenue
    Edmonton , Alberta T5J 1S6 Canada

    Fax: (780) 427-6560

    can some one help me whether i am in or not?




    AK_GC
    03-17 03:20 PM
    We hear a lot about good credit.. but not a very good understanding of what it means

    So is a score 670 considered to be good one? How much approx.. would be mortgage/month for $300K house. Ofcourse there are many factors but just to get a ball park free..

    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Credit_score#United_States_of_America

    Mortgage Agents use the FICO score and I think 750-790 is considered a good score. The monthly payment depends on the type of loan like 30Yr fixed, 5 -1 ARM, the rate that you get and other factors.




    pmamp
    12-21 10:51 AM
    hi All,
    I am on AP/EAD and need to Transit thru Paris in February. I have a confirmed return ticket and my visas have expired. I am currently in India.I called VFS and they told me that I do not need a transit visa however when I emailed them they responded by saying check with your Airline. I am trying to email the consulate in Mumbai but keep getting bounce backs.
    However I found links on the Atlanta and Washigton consulates that say that I need a visa.

    http://www.consulfrance-atlanta.org/article.php3?id_article=827
    http://www.consulfrance-washington.org/article.php3?id_article=383

    Has anyone returned to the US recently on a Advance Parole and expired Visa? and did you need a Transit visa? It would be great if you can tell when you returned. Immigrationvoice seems to be the only place where I could possibly get some real answers.

    Apologizes if this thread is under the wrong category
    Thanks
    Radhika

    As far as I know, transit visa is required in case you do not have a valid visa/ citizenship for the departure country. So, if your visa has expired on passport but have visa approval/ or other documents to support AND you are traveling from US to India via France then you would need France airport transit visa.

    However, in your case, since you are Indian citizen (I assume) and traveling to US via France you do not need a airport transit visa.

    The logic behind this weird rule is that in case you are stuck in France for some reason and they want you to go home (deport) then you should have valid visa/ citizenship to the country you came from.

    Otherwise, none of us (Indians or other nationals) would need a transit visa to Europe going from US - India as we have Indian passport.

    Hope this helps. As you know you can always check with airlines/ consulate to make sure you are good to go.


    ~ happy travel



    No comments:

    Post a Comment