Monday, June 27, 2011

today in history funny

images today in history funny today in history funny. Today In History: July 13th
  • Today In History: July 13th

  • webm
    04-09 03:45 PM
    Yes, since you are a new filer,fiiling seperately then fee is $340.00

    wallpaper Today In History: July 13th today in history funny. Funny pictures history
  • Funny pictures history

  • Horace Jones
    07-15 09:12 AM
    I agree that option B is the correct choice. They are looking for you to have a stable residency, so having it established as the application time nears makes the most sense. Still, I would consult with an expert or an attorney if you have the opportunity.

    today in history funny. web 2.0 history, funny tech
  • web 2.0 history, funny tech

  • alien2006
    11-06 11:34 AM
    I am not an immigration expert, but don't you need to show spouse's valid H1 visa to get a H4 visa? ... Unless both spouses are applying for their respective visas at the same time.

    2011 Funny pictures history today in history funny. TODAY in HISTORY - AUGUST 12th

  • bkarnik
    10-26 09:56 AM
    No... as long as you can show ties to the US (owning a house, paid taxes, etc) you should be OK. In a situation where a company has sent you overseas, if you have adequate documentation to prove that the company had sent you overseas and you are still on the payroll here, you should be OK. Although, to be safe, I would probably try to make a couple of trips back to the US in a year to maintain resident status.


    today in history funny. AUGUST 20 - TODAY in HISTORY

  • dvb
    11-09 11:54 AM
    Easiest option is to get a PIO card - very long validity, no need to get visa every time.

    today in history funny. today in history funny
  • today in history funny

  • raysaikat
    03-07 07:09 PM
    Hi, this is my first time in the forum and I wish to seek advice on my situation.

    I'm a green card holder (singapore citizen) who got married while being a US PR. I wish to apply for my wife (singapore citizen) a green card.

    How long is the typical wait?

    See visa bulletin. Your case is Family Based (FB) 2A. Currently, it is at 01APR06 (i.e., the applications that USCIS received before 04/01/2006 are eligible to be approved). You need to study how quickly the dates move by going through VISA bulletins in the last 3-4 years, but my guess would be about 5 years.

    Visa Bulletin for March 2010 (

    while applying, is it true that my wife can't enter the US?

    AFAIK, not on the basis of her GC application, but if she gets another (dual-intent) VISA, say H1B, then she can enter US.

    I kind of know the answers but would like to confirm with this forum. I know the situation can be pretty bleak.

    Many many thanks,

    After 5 years of being PR, you can become US Citizen. After you have become a US citizen, your wife's GC application will no longer be subject to a quota and she should get GC within a few months (processing time).


    today in history funny. today in history funny
  • today in history funny

  • iol_joh
    07-30 06:25 PM
    I am on my 9th year extension of my H1B. I have to leave to my home country at a short notice. I have H1B stamped on my passport. However it expires at the end of September. I may not be back until the first week of September.

    I have already filed for my H1B extension and I am waiting for my Receipt notice.

    Will there be any issue coming back into US when my visa stamped on my passport is valid for less than a month. I don't think my extension will be processed by then.

    Anyone on this forum who has had similar experience in the past?

    Thanks for your response in advance.

    2010 web 2.0 history, funny tech today in history funny. today in history funny
  • today in history funny

  • ss1026
    11-03 10:42 AM
    I have been working for Company A which was bought under the Umbrella of a bigger parent. My company A still operates under the same name and is fairly independent.

    The parent company bought another company B recently and have asked me move to B for business reasons in a similar role as with company A. Could I file a new GC with B and use my 10+ years experience with A to file for under EB2. I am currently under EB3-I category


    today in history funny. Today in History: Sesame
  • Today in History: Sesame

  • sb1122
    10-06 09:08 PM
    thanks for the reply. but she cannot wait for the i539 to be processed as it is taking more than 1 year for that. She cannot wait that long. Is there anyway to transfer unveirstiy with pening i539.

    If not, then what is the way to cancel this i539. We do not want to send her outside the country.

    hair TODAY in HISTORY - AUGUST 12th today in history funny. Today, In History
  • Today, In History

  • saturnring11
    12-20 06:13 PM
    Does anybody know which ASC in the bay area allows walk-ins? I missed my appointment and need to get this thing taken care of before I travel (I'm going to be out of the country Jan-Feb).

    I tried walking into the San Jose center but they asked me to reschedule my appointment. I'd appreciate any advice.



    today in history funny. Kind of a funny
  • Kind of a funny

  • pappu
    04-05 10:06 PM
    Good job. Thanks. Pls check your PM.

    hot AUGUST 20 - TODAY in HISTORY today in history funny. funny pictures history - Join
  • funny pictures history - Join

  • hebbar77
    01-13 11:21 AM
    Hi Vikas,
    I have 485 pending , 140 approved with priority date of 2007 apr.
    What is NPR? If I am the one you are looking for , I can be contacted on 408-329-3565
    Mahesha Hebbar


    house Today in History: 1945: Hitler today in history funny. Jewish history is richer and
  • Jewish history is richer and

  • Alcanor
    June 26th, 2004, 02:42 AM
    Hi, I'm a 17 years old boy from Spain. I'm new in this forum and I think that a photo would be the better way for begin here.

    I hope that you like it. It was taken in the Beach of "Salinas" with a Kodak DX4530.

    All your comments and suggestions about the photo are welcome :D

    PS: Sorry for my bad english.

    tattoo today in history funny today in history funny. Today in history…
  • Today in history…

  • tnite
    02-13 03:18 PM
    graduated with a MS in Computer science in may2007.
    i applied to another university and got my sevis transferred to do my MBA there.
    i have done 11 months 20 days of full time CPT at the previous university(where i did my MS).
    am i eligible for another full time CPT at my new university where i have started my MBA (from jan 21st 2008)?

    the international students service at my previous university is saying "i am eligible for 12months of full time CPT for every educational level, and i cannot get another 12 months if i do MBA because it is a masters degree too".
    please suggest.

    yes, they're right. CPT is 12 months max full time and it is 12 months for every educational level.
    1.Part-time CPT is 20 hours a week or less. If done during school year, must maintain full time status. It has no effect on OPT.

    2.Full-time CPT is more than 20 hours a week. (25 hrs a week is full time). If you do more than 12 months of full-time CPT, you lose your OPT option


    pictures today in history funny today in history funny. Today in history…
  • Today in history…

  • pappu
    12-07 08:46 PM
    We would like people to register in order to send the webfax. registration is very easy and will not take more than 2 minutes.

    dresses funny pictures history - Join today in history funny. of today in history.
  • of today in history.

  • greencardfever
    03-14 02:11 PM
    Is this still an issue?


    makeup Today in History: Sesame today in history funny. Today in History: 1945: Hitler
  • Today in History: 1945: Hitler

  • cjagtap
    08-01 07:27 AM
    According to CIS ,they will take time upto 26th Oct ,just to issue the receipts. Again they say ,it might not be that longer but what I think we are not going to get the receipts anytime soon. At the same time we need not file another application if we dont hear anything from them till 15th of August,since we have the mail delivary proof that the application was accepted at TSC.
    So there is no other alternative but to wait for either a receipt or checks getting cashed...

    girlfriend Today in history… today in history funny. Today In History: September
  • Today In History: September

  • sanjeev_2004
    06-16 12:49 AM
    In the 485 check list sent by my employer one of the item is :

    "Affidavit of support duly notarized (Form I-864) if you are applying for your family"

    I am applying for my self and my wife and for my daugher. I will send my all paper to my employer and he will sent to attorney.
    Do i have to fill form I-864 or attorney will fill form. if i need to fill then where i can find this form and how i can notarize it.

    Please help.


    hairstyles Kind of a funny today in history funny. Today in History,
  • Today in History,

  • IWannaBeHowdy
    08-04 08:10 PM
    Hello All,

    I am currently in H1-B. My GC (EB2) is in progress sponsored by my company.
    The I-40 is approved but me and my wife�s I-485 is still pending.

    We both got our EADs, but we have never-ever used it. We just applied for it and kept the card.

    My wife was also on H1-B through her own employment. She got laid off so she is losing her H1-B. Now I want to apply for her H4 as my dependant. Since she already has an EAD, will applying for H4 nullify the EAD? As I said earlier that she has never used her EAD however she plans to use it when she gets a new job.

    Anybody in similar situation? Any remarks or suggestion would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks in Advance.

    05-17 04:57 PM
    I would like to take a quick poll to find number of people who have filed their 485 when they were single and got married later.

    The idea is to get a rough number or percentage of people stuck in this boat in the IV community. This would help to start a proposal for a small fix (either admin or legislative) to be passed on to be included as an item in IV's agenda. Believe there are many families stuck in the EB2 of retrogressed countries and many more in all of Eb3 categories who can benefit from a such an initiative.

    Here are the options in the Poll:

    1. Married; I-485 Filed for everyone in the family at the same time.

    2. Married; I-485 filed separately for spouse/ dependent at a later date.

    3. Married; yet to file I-485 for spouse/ dependent.

    4. Single; yet to get married but filed for 485.

    11-14 10:00 PM

    No comments:

    Post a Comment