Monday, June 27, 2011

funny people 2009

images Funny People (2009) (Unrated) funny people 2009. Funny People (Judd Apatow)
  • Funny People (Judd Apatow)

  • pani_6
    02-25 01:36 PM
    I have EAD and AP and expired H1-b stamp ..although h1 b is valid..can any of you tell me please if I need a Transit Visa through Frankfurt

    wallpaper Funny People (Judd Apatow) funny people 2009. Funny People (2009)
  • Funny People (2009)

  • willgetgc2005
    04-03 03:14 PM
    Any thoughts ?

    funny people 2009. Funny People (2009) [Unrated
  • Funny People (2009) [Unrated

  • Blog Feeds
    04-26 11:30 AM
    Immigration Visa Attorney Blog Has Just Posted the Following: our blog of yesterday (, 1 April 2010, we mentioned the new screening procedures at US ports of entry (POE). Fong & Chun's clients travel a great deal, passing through Los Angeles and other immigration ports of entry. As lawyers to so many travelers, we try to provide accurate information about border issues. We have learned a little more about the new screening protocol.

    In the past, all citizens of certain countries believed to be supporters of terrorism would all be scrutinized indiscriminately. Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, and Sudan are widely believed to have been on this list of soi-disant unfriendly countries. Citizens of other countries -- perceived as "friendly" to the USA -- would be subject to less scrutiny.

    The new POE screening procedures use intelligence-based threat assessments. This information will be applied to all persons arriving at a POE, including Americans. If border guards have intelligence that -- let's pretend for a moment -- a university-age male student from Africa might be trying to engage in dangerous activity, then the border guards would be on the lookout for university-age male students from Africa. In contrast, university-age male students from, say, Malaysia, M�xico, Moldova, Monaco, or Myanmar would not be subject to the same scrutiny.

    This new, intelligence-based approach makes the most of the information provided by US intelligence sources without painting everyone with an indiscriminately broad brush. --jcf

    More... (

    2011 Funny People (2009) funny people 2009. Funny.People.2009.REPACK.
  • Funny.People.2009.REPACK.

  • akkakarla
    08-05 05:38 PM
    I am having a proiblem with the I140 approval and I485 visa requested in wrong category. My Labor Certification is filed in EB3( BS with 2 plus years of experience). The company does not want to take risk hence filed in EB3 category.
    After the labor certification is approved I filed my I140 in EB2 with the appropriate documentation qualifying for the upgraded/change position with additional skills and my I140 got approved in EB2 and the approval has 203 (b) 2.
    After filing I485, interview is scheduled and the officer satisfied that the documents are sufficient and I am approveable the Immigration Officer requested visa number and came back saying no visa number is available hence we need to wait. At the time of interview(Ocotber 2005) both EB3 and EB2 are retrogressed. The officer did not give any sort of documents hence did not know anything such what category he requested what code did he use.
    In July 27th the Immigration Officer mentioned that the previous officer requested the visa number in EB3(E37). I spoke with an attorney who said that it is possible to change and hence taken the steps to correct the error/mistake of wrong EB Category.Because of this wrong category I did not get visa number.
    What are my chances that the USCIS goes back and corrects the error and put back in EB2 and request number in E21 or E26.I already sent the letters of my I140 approval, receipt of I140. What process should I take apart from reaching out CIS Ombudsman, Congresswoman,Senator,self letter addressing to the USCIS about the error and the potential long waiting periods for no fault of mine.
    Any suggestions?


    funny people 2009. Funny People (2009) UNRATED
  • Funny People (2009) UNRATED

  • cr52401
    10-02 11:57 AM
    1. Where are you planning to go? CAnada. or Mexico or your country of origin.

    Depending on the above answer the process will be different.

    I am planning to go to Canada because my PR will be ready soon and I have to land to get my cards. I am not planning to stay there. Unfortunately I was born in one of those five countries which I can not go out and in with H1. With this US immigration Retro. I really don't like to lose my Canadian profile.
    I am looking for find a way going around this issue and make sure I can come back to us without any problem.
    Please let me know if you can help me.

    EB3 from ROW, PD of Oct 2003. File RIR and transfer PD with Perm.

    Thank you.

    funny people 2009. about Funny People over in
  • about Funny People over in

  • yetanotherimmigrant
    11-10 12:02 PM
    Yes, I realize a H1 transfer is needed to work in another company. And 140 is not approved. So the new company has to start GC all over. Too bad, it looks like priority date cannot be ported since it LC is still in process.


    funny people 2009. Watch Funny People (2009) Free
  • Watch Funny People (2009) Free

  • indyanguy
    10-13 10:18 PM
    If your title falls under Job Zone 4, you can still apply for EB2. However, there is a possibility that your case will be audited.

    2010 Funny People (2009) [Unrated funny people 2009. Funny People (2009) (Unrated)
  • Funny People (2009) (Unrated)

  • sargon
    01-11 08:10 AM

    Myself and my wife filed our I-485 applications a couple of years ago. My wife was supposed to fill the date of birth of her mother in the application form. My month-in-law was born in a village about sixty five years ago, and nobody is aware of her precise date of birth. So we filled a date that was the most probable date as per our best judgment.

    We forgot about the matter till now. However recently my folks back in India got a passport made for my mother-in-law. In the passport they filled a different date of birth (same year, different day and month). I came to know of this issue when we were planning to obtain a visitor visa for my mother-in-law.

    How will this issue impact our pending I-485 applications, and the chances of my mother-in-law obtaining a US visa. It was a genuine mistake with no ulterior motives whatsoever. However now the lady has two different DOB in two different set of documents (her passport and her daughter's I-485 application). Should we take any steps to rectify the matter, or just ignore it.

    Thanks all.


    funny people 2009. Funny People (2009)
  • Funny People (2009)

  • tcsonly
    07-24 11:22 AM
    There is already another thread on priority date transfers started almost an year ago, and that should provide answers to your questions.


    Please close this thread.


    hair Funny.People.2009.REPACK. funny people 2009. /movie/funny-people-2009/a
  • /movie/funny-people-2009/a

  • ivuser9
    03-30 08:01 PM
    Thank you for sharing. Any ideas about visitor visas? how they are giving?



    funny people 2009. Funny People (2009) BDRip AC3
  • Funny People (2009) BDRip AC3

  • die_exquisita
    05-27 01:27 PM

    hot Funny People (2009) UNRATED funny people 2009. Funny People (2009) - Movie
  • Funny People (2009) - Movie

  • simple1
    10-18 10:59 PM
    Yes it is legal as long as
    - the student is in legal status (valid I94 and visa/petition).
    - the student is not working/volunteering (peer discussion/helping other students may be ok) for that employer before work authorization.

    I unable understand what you mean by "Is he allowed to sign any documents on behalf of the company during this training ?".

    Can anyone please tell, can the employee be trained by the employee before activation of visa i.e. 1st of October. The employer is not paying employee any wages for his training. Can his training be legal ? Is he allowed to sign any documents on behalf of the company during this training ?


    house Funny People funny people 2009. Juokingi žmonės / Funny People
  • Juokingi žmonės / Funny People

  • still_waiting
    05-30 09:00 AM
    Good work Patel

    Immigration Voice has been featured today's Baltimore Sun Headlines. Given that many of the Lawmakers and their Staff reside in the Baltimore area, we're sure that this will be a great positive impact for our cause. Thanks to our member Raj Patel for volunteering for this effort.,0,682133.story?page=1&coll=bal-local-headlines

    tattoo about Funny People over in funny people 2009. Funny People [2009] [Unrated
  • Funny People [2009] [Unrated

  • Janisaris
    10-22 09:58 AM
    I am in the same boat. Filed July 19th . As of Last Friday not in the system.
    No checks cleared. All the guys who filed with me got their receipt last week from Texas. I am the only one remaining. My I140 was approved from NSC.


    pictures Watch Funny People (2009) Free funny people 2009. Funny People 2009 Unrated
  • Funny People 2009 Unrated

  • crazyAbtUS
    08-22 10:12 AM
    appreciate any feedback or comments on law firm
    for Ac21 and GC etc..

    Well, One of the companies I worked in the past used Morganlewis's service and I heard good reviews. I dint know they attend to individual cases as well.

    up_guy, DO you happen to know if they take up individual cases?

    dresses Funny People (2009) - Movie funny people 2009. Funny People- Soundtrack
  • Funny People- Soundtrack

  • marty
    12-11 11:36 AM
    Apparently, no movement for EB3 ROW from November 2006 - April 2007:

    November - 2006: 01AUG02

    April - 2007: 01AUG02

    In May 2007, it jumped to 01AUG03. I hope that there will be a movement in Jan 2009, Feb 2009 VB but looking at the trends it doesn't smee like there will be any.


    makeup Funny People (2009) funny people 2009. Funny People
  • Funny People

  • wonderlust
    01-30 09:43 AM
    Hi, I hope I can find poeple who are in WI and striving to get their Green Card. Feel free to email me
    Thank you.

    girlfriend Funny People [2009] [Unrated funny people 2009. People.2009.BDRip.AC3x264.
  • People.2009.BDRip.AC3x264.

  • drirshad
    07-17 05:59 AM
    Judgment day, not gonna happen ....

    Thats why u didn't get any replies ....

    Delete this thread .....

    hairstyles Funny People (2009) BDRip AC3 funny people 2009. Funny People (2009)
  • Funny People (2009)

  • dealsnet
    10-09 08:37 AM
    Better to send the GC to India and he can enter with that GC.
    His wife's GC is through his and her stay here depends on him.
    So don't go for the route, to file for him as her depenant. This will make everything screwup.
    Many people entered after their GC approval.

    u cannot use Canada PR to enter US. If he left US without AP then his application for adjustment of status is considered abandoned.

    spouse can file new application in dependent category. the dates for dependent category have come quite close since last 6 months. he could expect a GC in 6 months !

    talk to a lawyer about dependent 485.

    08-08 02:55 AM

    I needed your advise whether i have a case to file an APPEAL to USCIS granting me 1 yr H1 extension (beyond 6th Yr) instead of 3 yr extension.?

    Recently my 7th yr extension was approved for 1 year in Jul'09 with petition valid date till june'09 (date in the past) . At the time of filling the 7th yr extension, my I140 was not approved but during the processing of my h1 extension my I140 got approved and i had sent the approval copy along with an RFE i recieved in May'09.

    Let me give my case background in details.

    * LC applied in oct'07
    * I-140 applied in May'08 after LC approval
    * 6th yr on H1 ended in June 08
    * had to return India since my LC < 1 yr and I-140 was not approved
    * Employer based on an attorney's advise suggested to apply my 7th yr extension from India once my LC is one yr old (i.e. Oct'08)
    � Mar09- applied 7th yr extension based on Approved LC (> 1 yr old ) and applied I-140
    � Apr09- I-140 approved
    � May09 � Received RFE on H1 extension, replied along with a copy of Approved I-140 hoping to get 3 yrs extension
    � Jul09 � Received approval on H1X extension for 1 year with petition valid till Jun'09 (1 yr extension)

    Appreciate your advise on the same.


    12-31 04:21 PM
    no he can't .

    No comments:

    Post a Comment