Sunday, June 26, 2011

friendship symbol tattoos

images koi carp tattoo designs. stock friendship symbol tattoos. hot Friendship Symbol Tattoos friendship tattoos on foot. foot tattoos.
  • hot Friendship Symbol Tattoos friendship tattoos on foot. foot tattoos.

  • Simran21
    10-01 01:18 PM
    Thanks for the reply.

    For me I will select "YES" to "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?" but what should I select for my daughter (she 2 yrs old)?
    In VISA renewal criteria it says "First time H4 or L2 applicants under 18 years of age." do not qualify for appointment in this renewal category?
    This statement has confused me to whether to go for "YES" or "NO"?

    thanks in advance

    wallpaper hot Friendship Symbol Tattoos friendship tattoos on foot. foot tattoos. friendship symbol tattoos. friendship tattoos chinese
  • friendship tattoos chinese

  • hibworker
    09-22 03:18 PM
    Starting EB2 process will be the same as EB3 process. Your company should have a position open that requires atleast Masters degree or Bachelor + 5 years experience. They'll have to go through recruitment process and document that no US citizen or PR was available to fill the position and then file PERM.

    Your EB3 applicaiton will not be affected by this new application.

    The whole process upto I-140 may cost $10k-15k

    friendship symbol tattoos. pictures friendship symbol
  • pictures friendship symbol

  • waitin_toolong
    08-16 05:57 PM
    you dont need to have ssn in hand to start work only EAD. Apply for SSn and the employer will be handed over docs of application, it takes 4-6 weeks to get the card.

    if she already has TIN then do inform irs of the change and paprfile tax returns next year

    2011 friendship tattoos chinese friendship symbol tattoos. This friendship symbol is a
  • This friendship symbol is a

  • sgurram
    04-26 12:48 AM
    I realized that even I missed filling that field out. I filed my online application on 3/28/2010. Except for some last updates, I have not received any RFE yet regarding the missing field. The online system doesn't seem to validate that field.

    sparky_jones: can you give us your write up to USCIS regarding this missing field information. What was in the letter regarding this field. I plan on sending a letter to them providing this information.


    friendship symbol tattoos. It#39;s Celtic for friendship.
  • It#39;s Celtic for friendship.

  • mariner5555
    03-14 03:01 PM
    I have met my rep. He took the letter etc but nothing happens after that. Starting a new campaign to the USCIS director doesn't dilute the issue, rather it makes our case stronger, this way we are telling them we are really really troubled...
    I think rather than a new campaign which asks members to send postal mail we should have one clear and nicely written letter where members can put their signatures or vote electronically (I guess something like this exists) ..this letter (with thousands of votes / signature) can then be sent to various organizations and important people (president, congress, realtors, lobbyists etc etc).
    I guess the main point to say would be the long waiting times, inefficient USCIS etc due to which lot of immigrants are going back to their home countries (therby leading to more outsourcing), lot of immigrants are not making big financial purchases (buying homes etc) etc etc

    footnote - The reason I bring housing is US always speeds up GC processing whenever they face a crisis - from what I have heard in 70's when they needed civil engineers and doctors - they would give them GC's very quickly ..whichever financial news you read - the bottom line is no one is buying houses - in legal immigrants case - why the heck would they if they dont know if they will be able to stay here permanently :-D

    friendship symbol tattoos. hair friendship tattoos
  • hair friendship tattoos

  • ssingh92
    12-30 08:52 PM
    If you can take direct non-stop flight then avoid the transit visa. Sending originals by mail is always risky. Just my advise.


    friendship symbol tattoos. friendship tattoos chinese.
  • friendship tattoos chinese.

  • sukhyani
    12-20 01:09 PM
    I found his website

    Well the website doesnt stipulate his position on the issue of legal or illegal immigration, so I went ahead and sent him an email asking for such. Let's see if he replies back.

    2010 pictures friendship symbol friendship symbol tattoos. koi carp tattoo designs. stock
  • koi carp tattoo designs. stock

  • crystal
    08-16 06:00 PM
    That is incorrect.
    Both are different.
    I was told by my attorneys para leagal (so who knows if this is true or not....) that the ITIN number is the same number that will be issued in the form of ssn.


    friendship symbol tattoos. girlfriend Friendship Symbol
  • girlfriend Friendship Symbol

  • number30
    11-24 04:06 AM
    Hi All,
    I am self-filing my i-131 application this week. Here are the briefs about status:

    Current Status: Working on EAD, 485-pending (July 2007 Application)

    I am dependent on my husband's green-card application. I used my 6 years of H1-B and started working on EAD about 6 months back. We never applied for AP before. My husband extended his H-1B beyond 6 years as I-485 is in process.

    I am tryin gto find complete list of documents for the application. I am planning to travel on Caribbean Cruise on Feb 27, 2010. I hope to get my AP approved by then. To avoid any RFIs I wnat to make sure I am sending everything that is needed.

    1. Completed form I-131
    2. 2 Photographs (size 2x2) with white/grey background. Head height and eye positions as per USCIS guidelines.
    3. Copy of EAD
    4. Copy of I-797C (I-485 receipt)
    5. Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    6. Copy of all pages of Current passport
    7. Copy of all pages of expired passport
    8. Copy of Driver's License
    9. Marriage certificate (do I need this? Because I am am dependent on my Husband's 485 application)
    10. Birth certificate (again do I need this. but I read somewhere)
    11. Letter explaining why I qualify for AP (is there standard format for this? )

    I really appreciate all help regarding this. I read many posts but most of them were about renewing AP or EAD/AP together.

    Thanks a lot.
    Usualy Following is the list
    AP application
    2 photos Photo
    A letter explaining why you need AP(sample letters from ),
    Copy of I485 receipt
    Covering letter
    Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    Marriage certificate

    hair This friendship symbol is a friendship symbol tattoos. symbol tattoos. libra sign
  • symbol tattoos. libra sign

  • factoryman
    02-09 07:12 PM
    this blog is written and maintained by staff of HAMMOND LAW FIRM. Go to their home page (, you will understand this.

    This is a blog. Its not a credible source of information.


    friendship symbol tattoos. love symbol tattoos.
  • love symbol tattoos.

  • txuser
    05-06 11:22 PM
    Following are the documents I attached while applying for L2.

    Your documents
    - Latest I-94
    - Your pending H1B Receipt
    - All approval notices (I-797)
    - Passport pages
    - 2 Pay Stubs

    Spouse's documents
    - Latest I-94
    - Approval notices (I-797)
    - Passport pages
    - 2 Pay Stubs
    - Marriage Certificate

    If filing EAD concurrently
    - 2 Color photographs (2'' x 2'')

    hot It#39;s Celtic for friendship. friendship symbol tattoos. 2011 Friendship Symbol
  • 2011 Friendship Symbol

  • go_guy123
    06-18 10:52 PM
    I met a US citizen of Indian origin who came to US in 1991 on a tourist visa and in those days, they managed to get green cards - dunno how. He never visited India. Got married here and still visualizes India as how it was in 80s.

    By the way, even today if one marries a USC, one can get GC right away. Actually you get EAD till the GC gets processed.

    Besides this, I have come across people coming to US in 1990 on B1, then overstay and convert to H1B.
    Thats because 10 year ban and other tough rules etc for illegal stay was passed in 1996. Over the years immigration rules have been tightened.

    1986: 2 year conditional GC for marriage to USC was passed. Before that one could marry get GC and divorce the next day. Employers need to do paper checking before they hire people.

    1996: Beginning of tightening screws on immigrants.
    First harsh anti- immigration was passed. affidavit of support for family based GC.
    Massive increase in discretion powers for immigration officers at POE etc.
    10 year ban etc on overstay

    In fact 1996 rules were so harsh that basically the sheer strict enforcement of these rules on H1Bs makes life miserable.

    Plus major difference between 1996 and 1986

    In 86 tough rules was a price extracted for amnesty for illegals.

    In 1996 not even one clause was pro immigrants.


    house girl tribal tattoo. friendship symbol tattoos. friendship symbol,
  • friendship symbol,

  • acecupid
    08-13 11:15 AM
    If we want to read sports related news we can go to news sites. People should refrain from creating such threads which are completely unrelated to IV.

    tattoo hair friendship tattoos friendship symbol tattoos. 2011 friendship tattoos
  • 2011 friendship tattoos

  • x1050us
    06-25 09:50 PM
    you dont require to file I 539 since she is out of the country ,so currently she has no status .
    I understand that. But does it have any negative impact ?


    pictures friendship tattoos chinese. friendship symbol tattoos. friendship tattoos chinese. chinese symbols tattoos.
  • friendship tattoos chinese. chinese symbols tattoos.

  • jonty_11
    01-02 01:49 PM
    Thanks for the info but my question is about multiple I-485 filing...

    Is is legally possible to do that ? If one could do that, will it create I-485 processing complicated ?

    GC application is for future employmnet - so u can theoritically not join ur employer until ur GC is completely through. But how many employers will be willing to take that risk , esp. mom-pop shop Consultancy firms.

    dresses 2011 Friendship Symbol friendship symbol tattoos. Symbols Tattoo Pictures
  • Symbols Tattoo Pictures

  • eager_immi
    06-20 07:39 PM
    My Lawyer put the A# from the EAD used during OPT. She put OPT in brackets and mentioned to me that USCIS will change this A#.


    makeup girlfriend Friendship Symbol friendship symbol tattoos. girl tribal tattoo.
  • girl tribal tattoo.

  • jingi1234
    08-20 09:51 AM
    Here is the link for that document..

    Wow...thanks for the url...this is what I need.

    Also after responding to RFE and if September bulletin retros EB2...will our case be considered for GC or no?

    girlfriend 2011 friendship tattoos friendship symbol tattoos. music symbols images. music
  • music symbols images. music

  • mn1975
    07-16 12:40 PM
    I think the best way is to bring her back, because its Preferable to go to the same doctor
    were you had done intial exams

    Moreover to the best of my knowledge this cannot be done in india

    I had to call my wife back for the same reason in May

    hope this helps

    hairstyles love symbol tattoos. friendship symbol tattoos. symbol for Friendship.
  • symbol for Friendship.

  • guesswho
    03-13 04:58 PM
    Why is your lawyer is advising that? If you are maintaining H1/H4 status, you can absolutely go to India, get ur H1/H4 stamped and come back. I did that in Jan 2008 (my I-485 was pending and I had not applied for AP/EAD at that time. The consulate knew I had a pending I-485 application as I indicated that on the visa form), got my visa stamped and came back on H1B.

    The drawbacks I can think of -
    - ur H1 is delayed pending any kind of checks, then you don't have ur AP to rely on.
    - I don't know how it will affect your pending AP application.

    HI fellow members..

    I duly filed for AP along with my my 485 in OCT 2007. They messed up the photos on the AP. They put my wife's photo on mine and vice versa. We asked for a correction and they interchanged the case nos on the AP issued.

    So after 2 years they still have not given me a valid AP document. I refiled again last week.

    I have to attend my sisters wedding in June this year. We are still maintaining our H1/H4 status. My H1 is valid till 2011.

    Is it ok to leave the country without an AP and re-enter on H1.? I will have to apply for H1visa at the chennai consulate.

    My lawyer advises me not to go without an AP. Not going is not an option for me. Has anyone here re-entered in H1 visa after stamping whiel their I485 is pending.

    Im so tired of this immigration game. 0 Accountability. ..they told my lawyer they will not issue a correction to the wrong AP issued since it has already been approved till 2010 and I will have wait till 2010 to re-apply for correct AP and I cannot travel outside till these people understand what they are doing ??

    Pls take a moment to reply

    07-18 03:01 PM
    Hello guys,

    I am not planning to change my job. So, would my I-140 have an expiration date?

    Do you have any other suggestions? Thank you!

    I-140's do not have an expiration date.

    07-29 02:35 PM
    Spillover from Family to Employment will occur for FY 2010-2011. Not for September.

    Family spillover for 2009-10 is approximately 10500, and is already allocated.

    We wouldn't know this number until DOS publishes Immigration Statistics for 2010.

    You are right. He said end of year for spillover from family. So I understood as September,
    I also asked how many visas a left. He said only about 9 thousand for EB2 in total. They approved a lot this month. Next month more approvals will happen. For EB3 India he said only a couple of hundred are available till end of September.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment