Thursday, June 16, 2011

andre balazs daughter

images Andre Balazs will launch a andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter. andre
  • andre balazs daughter. andre

  • jayleno
    11-19 05:18 PM
    I think its scary for people who filed their applications at NSC. Ofcourse like someone said scary for people with attorneys who are not members of AILA. :D

    BTW, what's scary about this memo..

    Infact, I find it encouraging, that TSC is trying to facilitate the process one way or other, given their system deficiency.

    wallpaper andre balazs daughter. andre andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter.
  • andre balazs daughter.

  • chanduv23
    11-02 10:24 AM
    Indians and other skilled workers in US will face the axe if they do not do anything for themselves.

    Have you joined a State Chapter? Please do so now

    andre balazs daughter. Andre Balazs, Behati Prinsloo,
  • Andre Balazs, Behati Prinsloo,

  • swashbuckler
    06-17 12:00 AM

    This is the 6th year of my H1B visa going on and my max out calender date is in June-2011 (including the days spent outside USA). My Green Card application was supposed to file last year but because of economy and job market situation, my Employer did not apply at that time. Now my Employer is going to start GC processing in July/August-2010. But as per the DOL rules, my GC must have been applied before 365 days of max out calender date, to qualify for H1Bb Visa extension beyond 6 years. I have the questions below in this regard:

    1. What happens if Labor is pending (not approved) on 6 years completion? My Employer says, in this scenario I have to depart USA for one year till the PERM is pending. What does it mean? Could you please give some more details about this scenario.

    2. Would I get qualified for H1B Visa extension if Labor is approved before 6 years completion (i.e by June-2011)?

    Kindly consider my situation and answer to my questions. Thank you in advance. I am very much worried and unable to concentrate at work because of the situation.


    2011 andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter. 2011 hotelier andre balazs.
  • 2011 hotelier andre balazs.

  • dpsg
    03-25 02:39 AM
    We have our own agenda as they have theirs, But We can ask them to
    correct information which is not correct. Otherwise we will create a parallel
    graph and point their mistakes and they are free to correct ours.

    If someone looks up on net, he/she should see correct information, If
    someone searches numberUSA it should also see our site with correct graphs.

    We should never fudge number to prove our point, Because we are real people with real issues, which affects our lives in real way ... not idealogues .. where ideaology is above everything(even nonrefutable hard facts or humanity).

    I request people on this forum to be careful what they write, We should only
    question the incorrectness of the statment without becoming personal , dis-respectful or vengeful, because our fight is born from need not from hatred.

    All of us need to also further our qualifications and skills to show ourselves in best light and be able to show our achievents in constructive way to get the best deserved treatment from american lawmakers.And beleive me they
    have shown time and again that they are pragmatic people, we just need to educate them about our issues..which
    IV is doing in a great way.

    Also we need to correct what they ahve said about us "guests don't want to go back" to point that we are here on dual intent.



    andre balazs daughter. wallpaper 0050 André Balazs
  • wallpaper 0050 André Balazs

  • webm
    02-24 03:10 PM
    In 2-3 weeks span..

    andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter.
  • andre balazs daughter.

  • Dhundhun
    07-10 06:30 PM
    On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated. This was the understanding, when owner of Y ,company Y Attorney and myself were in the conference call discussion.

    Basically the H-1B with company Y required Change of Status (COS). I am not familiar with this type of situation - whether you can get change of status done in USA or not. If not I think this is a case, which requires Visa to be stamped in home country.

    Could somebody throw more infromation on this? Thanks


    andre balazs daughter. iApples andre balazs daughter.
  • iApples andre balazs daughter.

  • indyanguy
    01-16 11:12 AM

    What is the difference between an affidavit and a letter? Affidavit is one that is not on a letter head and a letter is the one on a letter head or it depends on who is writing the letter?

    Does 1 each serve the purpose?

    With the initial packet, I had sent
    1 letter from Company A (By the director on letterhead)
    2 letters from Company B (1 from colleague on letterhead and 1 from HR on letterhead)

    2010 Andre Balazs, Behati Prinsloo, andre balazs daughter. Andre Balazs will launch a
  • Andre Balazs will launch a

  • ndbhatt
    08-14 12:36 PM
    yes u are

    Sorry but I didn't get what your "Yes" pointed to.
    is OP wrong or right in his assumption?

    Personally, I don't think it matters whether an applicant is direct employee or works for a consulting company. If it was indeed true, then people would start jumping on the direct client bandwagons :D



    andre balazs daughter. Andre Balazs, Hope Atherton
  • Andre Balazs, Hope Atherton

  • aka
    04-23 11:52 AM
    I have a filing date of July 2nd 2007. My RD? A fantastic Oct 21 2007. That's 3 and a half months, more than a quarter year away.

    I filed at NSC, my case ended up in TSC.

    Nothing much makes sense, nowadays. :confused:

    I have a RD of JUNE 4, 2007 and a PD of 07/03 and still no approval yet (NSC). So not sure how they come up with these processing dates. You are right... nothing makes much sense nowadays!!

    hair 2011 hotelier andre balazs. andre balazs daughter. wallpaper Andre Balazs Andre
  • wallpaper Andre Balazs Andre

  • VMH_GC
    07-17 04:02 PM
    Let us start sending Thank you flowers to IV core memebers such as Logic life, pappu ( i know only these two people) Please add to the list if you know anybody belong to Core team.


    andre balazs daughter. and daughter Frances Bean
  • and daughter Frances Bean

  • Project_A
    10-27 09:23 AM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    We are able to get the OCI for our minor kid back in 2006 when there was no restriction on at least one parent to be non-Indian.

    We were able to use the OCI card for couple of visits to India – no issues at the immigration ports.

    Now it is time to apply for misc. services (due to the renewal of US passport). New rules imply that my kid is not eligible to renew the OCI card. CGI Chicago doesn’t have any information on this and they are not responding to emails and phones. After researching a while, I found the following from the the CGI – Edinburgh: “Minor PIO children whose both parents are Indian nationals or if one parent is an Indian national and the other is ineligible for OCI, are not eligible for registration as OCI. Such minor OCIs who are already issued with OCI cards are not eligible for services under OCI Miscellaneous services. “

    I would like to know if anyone had a similar experience. Appreciate your inputs.

    hot wallpaper 0050 André Balazs andre balazs daughter. andre balazs.
  • andre balazs.

  • deecha
    02-26 02:28 PM
    Follow your own advice. You are incorrect here.

    Out of Status is forgiven for I-130 Spouse of US Citizen as long as entry into USA was a legal one.

    Rules are different if I-485 application is filed based on marriage to US citizen.

    Not a legal advice.

    Thank you. I was going to reply to Dealsnet and state that, but you beat me to it.

    On a side note, i was going to add that out of status itself does not determine the start of the clock, for the 3 and 10 year bans, .. that would be "unlawful stay" determined from the expiration of the date on the I-94 OR an administrative determination of unlawful stay based on when they discovered the out of status situation. However, for the above purposes [GC based on marriage], this point is moot.


    house IS Dating Andre Balazs!, andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter.
  • andre balazs daughter.

  • snelakan
    07-04 09:32 PM
    My state in four lines

    1) Came to US on F-1 Visa, never completed my masters

    2) Shifted to H-1B and i have been with the same client and havent been to India for four years.

    3) Now i am doing part time MBA from a top Ivy league school and i have $40,000 in loans from my MBA. i have not finished it as yet.

    4) Applied for labor and priority date is Jan 2007 and i wanted to apply for 1-485 and AP and Skip H-1B stamping

    But because of the july 2nd i cant do that anymore and i will have to go to H-1B stamping. I wonder what will happen if my stamping gets rejected. If dont attend classes for 4 months. My student loan will start asking for monthly payments. I am in a quagmire.

    But still i have decided that i will go to India in any case and if payments become overdue for more months. I dont know what to do.

    I had so many hoped on the current numbers . Any idea guys what can i do?

    If your H1's job requirement is a bachelors degree, then they cannot reject your H1 stamping.

    tattoo andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter. handler
  • andre balazs daughter. handler

  • maheshf
    07-31 12:10 PM
    FYI: Last year, my wife (Dependent) got her EAD before mine was approved. Like i said, if u start looking for trends (and something that makes sense) the way USCIS works, u will most likely be disappointed.

    They just work randomly---there are so many June/July EAD filers who got their EADs approved in 3-4 weeks time frame, and then there are May filers (like me) who've just started seeing some approvals and some are still waiting with applications pending over 90 days.

    You are right...It's random..just received �Card Production� notification for my wife as well..


    pictures iApples andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter. Andre Balazs
  • Andre Balazs

  • tnite
    08-03 10:28 PM

    Per this press note, Nebraska has issued receipts for I-485 upto July 11 and Texas 26th June....

    maybe they meant 07/1/2007

    dresses andre balazs. andre balazs daughter. andre balazs daughter. takes
  • andre balazs daughter. takes

  • chtting2me
    10-17 05:39 PM
    Mine is filed on Junly20, still my checks are not cashed yet.

    After some analysis on receipt delay's and talking to some other senior members in this group here is my description.

    Because of high volume of 485 applications USCIS deceided to hire some consultants.
    USCIS gave some instructions to consultants. If 485 applications are 100% correct they are issuing
    receipts. Other wise they are sending to 2nd level of verification.

    even some of friends got receipts who applied on Auguest 17th.

    The problems i seen in my application are

    1) My H1 extension got expired before i send to USCIS. I did not enclosed my approval notice (when i post my application i did not received my approvals)
    2) On 485 part 2 instead of choosing option 1 my immigration person selected option others and mentioned in that column becasue of I140 receipt number (SRC xxxxxx) i am eligiable for applying 485

    i seens some other cases also who's receipt are delayed the did some other mistakes.

    Experts please give me suggesstions because of above mentioned things is any problems to get GC or receipt numbers


    makeup Andre Balazs, Hope Atherton andre balazs daughter. IS Dating Andre Balazs!,
  • IS Dating Andre Balazs!,

  • mihird
    09-26 04:29 PM
    Ur missing the point.
    The number after the letter, which stands for the classification category is pretty much irrelevant for the purpose of determining the maximum period of stay. You might notice that in many publications USCIS addresses visitors to the US as being in B, H or L status, omitting the #.
    As long as your wife maintains her H4 status properly (providing you maintain your H1 status) and as long as she possess necessary travel documents she is free to enter and exit the country.
    As far as I understand she will not have any legal problem obtaining an H1 visa after staying out of the country for a year, as long as the visa # is available, she has a job offer etc.
    But I do not believe that her H status clock will reset if she leaves the country for a year, then enter in H4 status (which is still a derivative and tied to your principal H status clock). Therefore she will not be able to change her status to that of H1.
    Again, it's a pretty complicated matter and you might want to consult an experienced lawyer.

    Once you leave the US for 366 days, your H clock is reset. Now, you enter back on a H4, your H clock starts ticking down should be able to do the H4->H1 change of status (once a H visa # is available) and exit and re-enter on a H1 visa and get new time on your H1 of [6 years - minus the time spent on H4]. Again, I am not an attorney, I am just saying this from what seems logical to me..

    girlfriend andre balazs daughter. handler andre balazs daughter. Andre Balazs to launch public
  • Andre Balazs to launch public

  • rkiran
    12-02 04:35 PM
    I have a similar situation and am going to the local office on friday.
    Did you get the AP? Did they ask more specific questions about the illness and why it is urgent etc. I am still trying to get the letter and am trying to find out what should be included on it. Also, was your letter faxed or scanned or did you get the original.


    Thanks for the input.
    I actually went to my appoitnment this morning at my local uscis office, the lady was nice. but i was told that the hospital letter need to state what are my granma's sickness instead just sayong terminally ill. and she had me to go back with a new letter tomorrow, and if her supervisor approves it, I will get it right away.
    just some info to share.
    wish me luck!

    hairstyles and daughter Frances Bean andre balazs daughter. Andre Balazs for Vuitton#39;s
  • Andre Balazs for Vuitton#39;s

  • belmontboy
    05-22 07:35 PM
    I want to apply labour with another employer based on future employment and when that labour get approved for how many days it is valid, can i apply I 140 for that labour .

    Do i have to take transfer in order to apply for I 140 ?

    Can two I 140 process parallel ?

    Thanks for you all support..

    Keep up the Good job

    what is the rationale behind applying two I140's?

    12-05 05:01 PM
    Congratulations !! Thanks for sharing the info on the forum and for offering your help...

    01-14 09:26 PM
    i used, they use paypal.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment