Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Suzuki Verona

images 2004 Suzuki Verona Front Right Suzuki Verona. Suzuki Verona Road Test
  • Suzuki Verona Road Test

  • petronut
    04-30 04:44 PM
    I140,TSC EB2(regular)

    RD-1/8/07. ND-1/11/07


    wallpaper Suzuki Verona Road Test Suzuki Verona. The new Suzuki Verona gives
  • The new Suzuki Verona gives

  • fromnaija
    05-22 04:45 PM
    Since there is a quota, priority date will come into play. That is why the new bill specifies that those who files I-140 after May 21, 2007 and those whose LC are approved or pending will maintain their priority dates. Anyone who files under the new point based system will have their receipt dates as their priority dates.

    Its not clear yet if priority date comes into the picture at all. Nothing is clear yet, for example for the Canadian points system does not have a country quota or any limits on the number of gc every year. There is a cetain pass mark and if you have the required pass marks you make it.

    With the CIR points system there is an annual limit and also a country quota, so how will they select candiddates,
    1. based on pass marks?
    2. based on who has the highest number of points for each country
    3. Does the priority date come into plat at all?

    hope somebody has the answers for these questions.

    Suzuki Verona. Pictures of 2004 Suzuki Verona
  • Pictures of 2004 Suzuki Verona

  • shanti
    02-24 10:35 AM
    Thank you guys for your replies.

    NolaIndian32: I have a question, has your lawyer used the experience previous to filing for Labor as a justification to becoming a supervisor or whatever promotion you got? or did he include the experience post labor application?

    Another question, I know that for changing the employer keeping the same labor before the I-485 stage that you need to prove same or similar, if that were the case and this is my info:
    I came to US in December 2000 H-1B having 5 ys of previous experience, worked for employer A in U.S. from December 2000 until November 2003, joined employer B in December 2003 (another H-1B) where I am still working, then Employer B applied for my Labor in Feb 2005. IF that was the case for the I-140 stage of same or similar, how many years of experience can I use as gained in US? The three years with my first employer or those 3 plus the year that my current employer took to apply for labor in this case it would be four?

    Thank you so much in advance.

    2011 The new Suzuki Verona gives Suzuki Verona. Suzuki Verona Full Driver Side
  • Suzuki Verona Full Driver Side

  • newbee7
    07-05 01:00 AM
    Although USCIS stated in its 2006 Annual Report Response (at p. 8) that it provides detailed data to DOS, the tri-agency group identified gaps in USCIS’ data. Through these discussions, the Ombudsman learned that accounting and processing methods differ at the Nebraska and Texas Service Centers (where USCIS processes employment-based petitions).


    Suzuki Verona. 2004 Suzuki Verona 28k
  • 2004 Suzuki Verona 28k

  • Dhundhun
    06-03 03:19 PM
    I came across one member who is taking ARRA in Northern california. He is a frequent visitor to IV forumn.

    I have had applied for UI and did not have any issues yet. 9 weeks over. Secondly i have recently asked UI whether they would pay relocation if i get a job in a another state.

    J Thoams

    Thanks Thomas.

    Suzuki Verona. Exterior 1 Suzuki Verona 2004
  • Exterior 1 Suzuki Verona 2004

  • little_willy
    08-08 06:07 PM
    Did you try getting this info from IV tracker?


    Suzuki Verona. 2006 Suzuki Verona
  • 2006 Suzuki Verona

  • rsdang
    08-01 12:54 PM

    I like the approach however I will request all Iowa residents to call Congressman Kings again and again. Also get your friends and coworkers to call.

    Voter calls will always impact politicians...

    Lets keep the efforts on...


    2010 Pictures of 2004 Suzuki Verona Suzuki Verona. 2004 Suzuki Verona Front Right
  • 2004 Suzuki Verona Front Right

  • calaway42
    10-04 01:38 AM
    Yes!!YES!! finally!!! woohoo!! i GOT IT!! thanx lost!


    Suzuki Verona. GLX Suzuki Verona Luxury -
  • GLX Suzuki Verona Luxury -

  • a_yaja
    09-14 01:17 PM
    Thanks for your reply.
    For some reason even I just received the LC approval, the company attorney mention that the visa number is not available yet so that he can apply for I-140 and I-485 together. As I understand the visa number is the PD?

    Also what you mentioned is that there is no point of apply for I-140 now to port the PD to a new filing case because the PD is always current? Is that when you meant.


    Are you sure that you are EB2 and not EB3? EB3 is not current for ROW (which is your chargeability). If you are EB2, then I am not sure why your attorney did not file I-140 & I-485 together (but since you mentioned you used premium processing - maybe you cannot apply for I-485 till I-140 is approved - I am not sure - just guessing here).

    You really do not need to worry about PD porting if your new I-140 is going to be applied under EB2 category. EB2 is current for ROW. You can take a look at the link provided by bc_rp.

    hair Suzuki Verona Full Driver Side Suzuki Verona. Suzuki Verona Trim Chrome -
  • Suzuki Verona Trim Chrome -

  • Anders �stberg
    May 1st, 2005, 02:46 PM
    I'd say you captured the action just fine. All that bird tracking was probably good practice for this.
    Thanks Fred. The bird shooting must help for better reaction time if nothing else, they are not always very predictable. :)


    Suzuki Verona. Suzuki Verona
  • Suzuki Verona

  • sam_hoosier
    06-22 04:45 PM
    If you have AAA membership, try them, they do it for free for 1 set typically.
    You may have to go in the hours stipulated by them.

    AAA is not free :cool: I tried it a couple of weeks ago. Infact they are on the expensive side (compared to Kinkos, Sears, Walmart etc.)

    hot 2004 Suzuki Verona 28k Suzuki Verona. Pictures of 04 Suzuki Verona
  • Pictures of 04 Suzuki Verona

  • arunmohan
    07-29 05:39 PM
    Did anyone ask about EB3-India backlog?


    house 2006 Suzuki Verona interior Suzuki Verona. 2005 Suzuki Verona
  • 2005 Suzuki Verona

  • capriol
    01-26 07:19 PM
    I am not getting my hopes too high about the EB-485 processing dates--either for the TSC or the NSC. Correct me if I am wrong...but I think that this huge progress in the EB 485 processing dates can be attributed to the fact that EB2 (India) is retrogressed and even unavailable (currently) and EB 3 (India) is also regtrogressed, and of course, not to mention China. So, perhaps both the service centers are processing EB 485's for ROW--and thus this quite impressive forward move.

    If at some point India's EB2 and 3 priority dates move by a great leap beyond what it is now (ie., if the centers start processing the July 2007 VB submissions of EB2 and 3) , then should not we expect that the processing dates of the two centers be back-logged again and thus retrogressed?

    What so you folks think? Thanks.

    tattoo Exterior 1 Suzuki Verona 2004 Suzuki Verona. 2004 Suzuki Verona - Photo
  • 2004 Suzuki Verona - Photo

  • satishku_2000
    08-10 05:05 PM
    may be he is not from india :D

    May be he or she has a spouse whose birth country is non retrogressed .. :)


    pictures 2006 Suzuki Verona Suzuki Verona. Suzuki Verona Car Review
  • Suzuki Verona Car Review

  • njboy
    07-26 11:22 AM
    sky..definetly wait..they are going to introduce i140 premium processing for eb3 next month, and for eb2 maybe a month later. then for 1000 bucks you can have your i140 cleared ..(there is a good possibility it will clear by itself before that)

    dresses Pictures of 04 Suzuki Verona Suzuki Verona. 2004 Suzuki Verona 4 Dr S
  • 2004 Suzuki Verona 4 Dr S

  • sbmallik
    06-24 10:18 AM
    Yes, I would attempt Premium Processing on the pending I-140 first so that I can invoke AC21. I never heard of anyone's GC process jeopardized due to H-1B denial.


    makeup GLX Suzuki Verona Luxury - Suzuki Verona. 2006 Suzuki Verona interior
  • 2006 Suzuki Verona interior

  • waitnwatch
    12-12 03:18 PM
    I have personal experience with this correction. I entered through LA and they marked my wife's I-94 card with the date of expiry of passport. Apparently they should be marking it till the end of the I-797 expiry. Anyway I went to Denver Airport and got a fresh I-94. Those guys were helpful. Only thing is they tried to tell me that the I-94 date didn't matter as I had I-797 till a future date. I kind of persisted politely and they changed it so that I had "peace of mind". Anyway it is always better to get inconsistencies corrected earlier than later. You never know!

    girlfriend 2004 Suzuki Verona - Photo Suzuki Verona. 2006 Suzuki Verona
  • 2006 Suzuki Verona

  • jthomas
    12-04 08:41 PM
    If my wife is a US Green card holder and i am in H1B and if we both file for candian green card and move to canada for a week for stamping. Would it create a problem on US citizenship for my wife.

    the third rule on the first thread.

    hairstyles Suzuki Verona Suzuki Verona. 2004 Suzuki Verona Review
  • 2004 Suzuki Verona Review

  • Blog Feeds
    05-22 01:10 PM
    Last week we became members of Global Alliance of Hospitality Attorneys (, this will allow us to serve our clients even better and offer solution to the ever changing global workforce that the hospitality industry is facing.

    Whether transferring employees between international properties or employing management trainees, immigration is an integral part of the hospitality industry. The top seven visa types utilized by the hospitality industry are the J-1, H-3,H2B, L-1,E2, TN and H-1B. The following is a brief outline of each of these visa types:

    E2 Visa (

    This is also known as the nonimmigrant investor visa. It is a temporary category that is granted in two-year to five year increments with no limits on the number of extensions. In comparison, the H-2B is limited to 10 months with 3 extensions. The E-2 category is available to citizens of countries that have a treaty of trade or commerce with the U.S. such as the Holland, France and the UK The State Department does not require any specific size investment. Rather it says the business owner must invest a "substantial amount of capital" that generates "more than enough income to provide a minimal living for the treaty investor and his or her family.".

    An E-2 allows European nationals to manage investments that are at least 50% Euro owned. The visa requires that the U.S. investment be substantial and generates a substantial income. While there are no hard and fast figures on what the minimum investment amount is, the USCIS generally require a business investment of $150,000 or more, but the investment amount depends on the nature of the business. For example, opening up a restaurant in downtown San Diego would require 500,000 dollars while opening up a Catering business firm may only require start up costs of $70,000. This is why there is no fixed figure on a minimum investment amount.

    The E-2 investor must show that its return on investment is more than what is necessary to merely support the investor in the U.S. Another example illustrates how this works. An E-2 investor wishes to establish a French Bakery and will invest $35,000 to buy the equipment. He expects the Bakery to generate $60,000 in gross sales. This business would probably not qualify because the gross income generated would not be substantial. The Bakery would only generate enough money to support the investor.

    H2B Visa (

    Temporary nonimmigrant classifications that allow noncitizens to come to the United States to perform temporary or seasonal work that is nonagricultural (such as hospitality or resort work) if persons capable of performing such a service or labor cannot be found in this country. Up to 66,000 new visas are available each year in this category. The number has been reached increasingly earlier every year. In Fiscal Year 2007, the first half of the cap was reached 3 days before the year began and the second half was met 4 months before the period began. From March of 2005 through September of 2007, returning workers were exempt from counting toward that cap due to the lack of temporary workers. Congress is considering renewing this popular policy.

    Employer's need must be temporary: Visas are only authorized if the employer can demonstrate a "temporary" need, that is, less than one year, and that the need is either a "one-time occurrence," a "seasonal need," a "peakload need" or an "intermittent need." The employer cannot use this category for permanent and long-term labor needs.

    Employee's intent must be temporary: The nonimmigrant worker must intend to return to his or her country upon expiration of his or her authorized stay. The worker may be required to prove ties to his or her home country.

    J1 Visa

    For seasonal/temporary employment, there is the J-1 Summer Work/Travel Program, which allows foreign college or university students to work in the U.S. during their summer vacation.

    This type of J-1 classification is valid for four months and allows the students to assist
    companies in meeting current labor demands. In addition, the biggest benefit to this type of J-1 classification is that the foreign students can do any type of work for the company. It is not necessary for the work to be related to the student�s degree.

    The Management Trainee J-1 visa classification is another viable option and is valid for twelve to eighteen months and considered relatively easy to obtain. The potential trainees must possess a post-secondary degree or professional certificate and one year of work experience in their occupational field from outside the U.S. Five years of work experience in their occupational field can also be used in place of the post-secondary degree or professional certificate.

    H3 Visa

    The H3 has become a popular option for many of our Hotel clients and we use it for certain trainees that need advanced training that is NOT available in their home countries.

    An application for an H-3 visa requires the prior filing with a BCIS service center of a petition by the foreign national�s prospective trainer on Form I-129 with an H Supplement, a training program including the names of the prospective trainees, and the proper filing fee. The petition may be filed for multiple trainees so long as they will be receiving the same training for the same period of time at the same location. Additionally, the petition must indicate the source of any remuneration received by the trainee and any benefits that will accrue to the petitioning organization for providing the training. The trainee must demonstrate nonimmigrant intent by having an unabandoned residence in a foreign country. There are no numerical limits on the number of H-3 petitions issued each year. H-3 visas are not based on college education.

    Upon approval of the petition, an I-797 Notice of Action of approval is issued by the service center. The foreign national submits the I-797 approval notice to an American consulate abroad with Form DS-156 and, if necessary, the DS-157 and other forms required by the consulate to obtain an H-3 visa stamp. A foreign national in the United States may apply for change of status to H-3.

    TN Visa

    NAFTA is the North American Free Trade Agreement. It creates special economic and trade relationships for the United States, Canada and Mexico. The nonimmigrant NAFTA Professional (TN) visa allows citizens of Canada and Mexico, as NAFTA professionals to work in the United States. Permanent residents, including Canadian permanent residents, are not able to apply to work as a NAFTA professional.

    The Conditions for Professionals from Mexico and Canada to Work in the United States

    * Applicant should be a citizen of Canada or Mexico;
    * Profession must be on the NAFTA list; - Hotel Manager is a NAFTA category
    * Position in the U.S. requires a NAFTA professional;
    * Mexican or Canadian applicant is to work in a prearranged full-time or part-time job, for a U.S. employer (see documentation required). Self employment is not permitted;
    * Professional Canadian or Mexican citizen has the qualifications of the profession

    Requirements for Canadian Citizens

    Canadian citizens usually do not need a visa as a NAFTA Professional, although a visa can be issued to qualified TN visa applicants upon request. However, a Canadian residing in another country with a non-Canadian spouse and children would need a visa to enable the spouse and children to be able to apply for a visa to accompany or join the NAFTA Professional, as a TD visa holder.

    L1 Visa

    L-1 category is meant for aliens coming to the United States on temporary assignment for the same or an affiliated employer for which the alien worked abroad for at least one year within the proceeding three years. Many large hotel chanins have takes advantage of this visa to bring top executives to the US locations or workers with specialized skills. The alien must be employed in a managerial or executive capacity (L-1A) or one involving specialized knowledge (L-1B). There is no annual limit on the number issued.

    The family members of L-1 alien can come to the U.S. under L-2 category. However, they cannot engage in employment in the United States unless they change the status to a nonimmigrant category for which employment is allowed.


    A U.S. employer or foreign employer (must have a legal business in the U.S.) seeking to transfer a qualifying employee of the same organization must file petition with USCIS.

    H1B visa

    Aliens coming to the United States to perform services in a specialty occupation or as a fashion model of distinguished merit and ability are classified under H-1B category.

    A maximum of 65,000 H-1B visas are issued every year. The H-1B visa is issued for up to three years but may be extended for another three years. Individuals cannot apply for an H-1B visa to allow them to work in the US. The employer must petition for entry of the employee.

    Specialty occupation is defined as an occupation, which requires:

    * Theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge, and
    * Attainment of a bachelor's or higher degree in the specific specialty (or its equivalent) as a minimum for entry

    A specialty occupation requires theoretical and practical application of a body of specialized knowledge along with at least a bachelor's degree or its equivalent. For example, architecture, engineering, mathematics, physical sciences, social sciences, medicine and health, education, business specialties, accounting, law, theology, and the arts are specialty occupations.

    We have processed H1B visas for Front Desk managers, food service managers, Chefs, Public Relations specialists, and Lodging Managers as well as other specialized positions.

    The above referenced visas will allow Hotels, Resorts and Restaurants to hire any type of workers needed to support their operations in the US. Hotels often face shortage in skilled labor, a careful usage of the above 7 visas will ensure constant flow of workers. Through our membership in the Global Alliance of Hospitality Attorneys, we will continue to offer our clients superior service.

    More... (

    06-25 11:50 PM
    Thank You Ms. Sen.

    Could you please suggest some other ways to take care of the 3 years pending I-140. i know premium process is one way to go for it & make INS pick the case. But is there any other way?

    Thanx in advance

    05-03 08:42 PM
    that was pretty fast............ i wish everyone else is that lucky also........

    No comments:

    Post a Comment